Active
    Property Photos
    5108 Waterwood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 5108 Waterwood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $514,900

    Address: 5108 Waterwood Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830

    Description

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Sellers will replace roof with an accepted full price contract! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a spacious 0.72 acre lot with no HOA in the desirable Waterwood subdivision. A long, welcoming front porch invites you inside to a bright split floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, an open living area with a fireplace, and a separate dining room. The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage along with a cozy breakfast nook. Outdoor living shines with a large back patio, vinyl fenced backyard, and a screened porch off the primary bedroomperfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The home is connected to a separate well for irrigation, keeping lawn care easy and utility costs low. Bonus space alert! The property features a 2 car garage, with one side currently enclosed and under A/C, being used as a flexible 4th bedroom. This area is not counted in the heated square footage but offers great versatility and can be converted back to a full 2 car garage if desired. There's plenty of parking with an oversized circular driveway. Conveniently located near the Polk Parkway, Fort Fraser Trail, schools, shopping, and a nearby public boat ramp.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4957320 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5108 Waterwood Drive
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $514,900
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 3187
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 174
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9535 / -81.8616
    • County: POLK
    • City: BARTOW
    • Zipcode: 33830
    • Subdivision: Waterwood
    • Provided by: VYLLA HOME
    • Contact: Jenny Robles
    • 813-947-7996
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2126.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: WATERWOOD PB 66 PG 39 BEING A PORTION OF 13-29-24 & A PORTION OF 18-29-25 LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-13-282010-000010
    • Views: 99
    • Zoning Code: RC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1095 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $499,000.00 ($132.36 / sqft )

    1095 Broadway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home was inspired by a Frank Lloyd Wright design! Lovely historic home in the heart of Bartow, full of charm, character, and opportunity! This 109 year old landmark property sits proudly on a 1.3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3770 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.32 acres
    1. MLSID: L4959534
    2. Provided by MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Carla Meeks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Gandy Cemetery Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $499,900.00 ($152.69 / sqft )

    401 Gandy Cemetery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Southern style home built in 2021, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car garage, and 2,427 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a massive 1.16 acre lo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3274 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473929
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Nik Slavik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Church Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $585,000.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

    705 Church Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this stunning 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home located in the heart of Bartows historic district. This 1898 home is one of the oldest houses in Bartow boasting 3,124 sqft of living area, 11ft high c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4177 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959897
    2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Cannon Kirby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3810 Orange Forest Lane, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $493,150.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

    3810 Orange Forest Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489347
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1950 El Paso Trail, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $489,900.00 ($117.17 / sqft )

    1950 El Paso Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 Bedroom/3 Bath home in South Bartow. If you are looking for elegance, space, and serenity, this is the home you have been waiting for. Tucked away in a well established, quiet neighborhood, this b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673912
    2. Provided by HOOT REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Ken Ash, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Shanklin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
    $531,000.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

    689 Shanklin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****5.75% ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN***** Welcome to 689 Shanklin Ave, a stunning custom built home completed in 2022, located in the highly desirable Square Lake community of Bartow, FL! This meticulous

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3712 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935549
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Michael Gay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap