Active
    Property Photos
    1578 Softshell Street
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1578 Softshell Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 1578 Softshell Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

    Description

    Beautiful and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Turtle Creek Community. This modern home features an open concept floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy premium upgrades including granite kitchen countertops, elegant LED shadow lighting, crown molding, 42 inch cabinets, and tile flooring throughout the first floor. The community offers great amenities such as a resort style swimming pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, Medical City, shopping, dining, and easy access to SR 417. A perfect place to call home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149675 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1578 Softshell Street
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2603
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1910.00
    School Information
    • High School: Harmony High
    • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: Lakeview Elem (K 5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 31-25-31-0840-0001-1230
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Insurance, Management
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5476 Angel Way C1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    5476 Angel Way C1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.38 acres
    1. MLSID: O6277648
    2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
    3. Contact AJ Rebhan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6308 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    6308 Chirpine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity! Available may 1st. Main house for rent! It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, patio and lanai. Community is beautiful and quiet, with se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144745
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Otto Vale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1623 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    1623 Reflection Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT AND READ FOR OCCUPANCY! CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146191
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
    3. Contact Karina Balkaran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6366 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    6366 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Available Now! Beautiful NEXT GEN home featuring a private main residence with 2 bedrooms with closets, plus an additional flexible room perfect for a home office, guest room, or optional 3rd bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147217
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Victor Rivera Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 564 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,080.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    564 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the desirable Preston Cove community, where comfort and convenience come together. Residents enjoy excellent amenities including a resort style swimming pool, fitness center, and playground

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381283
    2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Ricardo Castillo Molina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 371 Preston Cove Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    371 Preston Cove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Property is brand new, perfect location near lake nona and down town Saint Cloud area. This is a 3 bedroom townhouse with updated finishes, its still smells brand new. Come be the first to use this am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1552 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142615
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Diego Nunez Gallo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5636 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    5636 Westerly Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAWN CARE INCLUDED, COMMUNITY POOL, PARTIALLY FENCED IN, WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in St. Cloud, with just under 1,700 square feet of living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146129
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Terry Romero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Cadberry Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,100.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    330 Cadberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhome for rent! Live in this townhome consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,600 sqft, 1 car garage with a 4 car driveway and with guest parking on the front and back of the home! The kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147154
    2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Alvarez Jurado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4813 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    4813 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT LOCATION, COMMUNITY POOL AND GREAT COMMUNITY AMENITIES! Located in the desirable community of Turtle Creek in Saint Cloud. This beautiful townhome is located near the community pool. The unit f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148945
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Terry Romero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4806 Riverwalk Dr., ST CLOUD, FL 34771
    $2,190.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    4806 Riverwalk Dr. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful, spacious, and very well maintained Townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on 2 stories. One room with a bath on the first floor. Kitchen with granite counters top. Huge Island and a grea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2102 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112047
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap