Active
    Property Photos
    3141 Paradox Circle 208
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 3141 Paradox Circle 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Step into a bright and spacious second floor lakeside retreat where every evening ends with breathtaking sunset views. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and thoughtfully selected dcor, this home is designed to elevate your vacation experience, all while being just 1015 minutes from Disney and minutes from top outlets, dining, cafs, attractions, and the airport. From the moment you arrive, youre welcomed into a peaceful setting that feels both refined and relaxing. The apartment showcases stunning lake views that fill the space with natural light throughout the day, transitioning into warm golden hues at sunset. Its the perfect environment to unwind after a full day of exploring Orlando. The open layout is designed with both comfort and connection in mind. Large windows frame the water, creating a seamless blend between indoor living and the serene outdoors. The interior combines modern elegance with a cozy atmosphere, offering a space that feels stylish yet inviting. Each of the three bedrooms serves as a private retreat, complete with comfortable bedding and ample storage to ensure a restful stay. The two well appointed bathrooms provide convenience and ease, ideal for families or groups getting ready for a day out or winding down in the evening. Perfectly located, this home keeps you close to everything while offering a quiet escape from the busy tourist areas. Disney is just minutes away, along with premium shopping, a variety of restaurants, and local attractions. The airport is also easily accessible, making your travel experience smooth from start to finish. Guests consistently highlight this propertys exceptional lake views, unforgettable sunsets, and welcoming ambiance. With a strong investment track record, it stands out as a true home away from home, offering the perfect balance of location, comfort, and tranquility for an unforgettable stay.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148890 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3141 Paradox Circle 208
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $279
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1431
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1329.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.59
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elvis Martinez / The Terraces
    • Association Phone: 407-507-0663
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 8 OR 5878/2546 UNIT 828
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5055-0001-8280
    • Unit Number: 208
    • View: Water
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $367,760.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished and beautifully equipped 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is rental ready and well suited for short term rental use

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146311
    2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Emilio Cardenal, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $368,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of luxury and convenience in this stunning condo located in the heart of Kissimmee! Each bedroom comes with a private full bath, offering unparalleled comfort and privacy. The m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281561
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juan Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3141 Paradox Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3141 Paradox Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3141 Paradox Cir #201 in Kissimmee a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Central Floridas premi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395471
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anna Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3121 Paradox Circle #301 a beautifully appointed, fully furnished, turn key waterfront condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403226
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $380,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of the magic! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available for sale, offering a golden opportunity for investors and leisure seekers alike. Nest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6153131
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Schraiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($269.04 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully furnished condo in Storey Lake Resort, You will fall in love with this modern floorplan perfect for short term rentals or to have as a vacation home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347188
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Gala Rd S.  107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    2605 Gala Rd S. 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom semi detache

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380827
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,000.00 ($292.70 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AMAZING FULLY TILED CONDO ON FIRST FLOOR WITH POOL VIEW. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Three bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140982
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,000.00 ($272.60 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity in Central Florida! Looking to invest in short term rental properties with strong income potential? Look no further! This beautiful, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6249704
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3131 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,800.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

    3131 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing lakeview condo on first floor. The best one you can find. Fully refreshed, new laminated flooring on bedrooms, freshly repainted, new furniture on main bedrooms and more. If you want to invest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146717
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap