Active
    Property Photos
    3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacation rental property, second home, or income producing asset near Orlandos world famous attractions. The bright open layout features crown molding, chair rail accents, built in details, in unit laundry for added guest comfort. Both bedrooms with walk in closets, and the split functionality of the floor plan enhances its appeal for short term stays and family travel. This gated, pet friendly community delivers the resort experience todays travelers look for, including tropical pools, spa, fitness center, indoor basketball court, picnic and BBQ areas, and a scenic lagoon dock. Guests also enjoy access to Calypso Cay Castaway Cove Adventure Park amenities, including heated pools, water slides, mini golf, zip line, rope course, basketball, sand volleyball, grilling areas, and cabanas. With easy access to Disney, Osceola Parkway, and Hwy 192, this is a smart opportunity to own in a high demand location with strong appeal for personal enjoyment and rental income potential. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148058 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1192
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3379 / -81.4855
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34746
    • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    • Contact: Jose Aguilar Colina
    • 407-930-3530
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1192.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.28
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Runaway Beach Club/Michael Fleshman
    • Association Phone: 407-507-2848
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RUNAWAY BEACH CLUB A CONDO CB 9 PGS 1-42 OR 3113/490 BLDG 3 UNIT 204
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-4914-0003-2040
    • Unit Number: 204
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $235,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

    2745 Poinciana Boulevard 63 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Villas at Somerset community in Kissimmee. Fully renovated in 2024, this unit offers a rare opportunit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147423
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Massiel Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $235,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

    2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your TURN KEY investment opportunity in the desirable Royal Palm Bay community! This beautifully upgraded 1st Floor condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,350 heated sq ft with a well

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389590
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 Poinciana Boulevard 176, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $235,000.00 ($214.42 / sqft )

    2717 Poinciana Boulevard 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Kissimmee! This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo is a turnkey income producing property ideally suited for short term rent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1096 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392442
    2. Provided by MP FLORIDA PROPERTY & REALTY INC
    3. Contact Evelyn Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $235,000.00 ($184.89 / sqft )

    3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    Discover your dream retreat in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Runaway Beach Club community. Featuring a spacious master bedroom complete with an ensuit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404782
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jaqueline Santos De Tabares
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $238,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

    5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous condo for sale fully furnished! 3 beds and 2 baths condo located just a few minutes from theme parks, shopping restaurants, golf and so much more! Huge picture windows and soaring ceilings c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5122305
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 Gala Road N 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $239,900.00 ($185.11 / sqft )

    2611 Gala Road N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** LOCATION * LOCATION ** Recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in a desirable guard gated resort style community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features new laminate floori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146030
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $240,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

    2000 Royal Bay Boulevard 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable Royal Palm Bay Condominium. This inviting unit features a functional open layout with comfortable living spaces t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471255
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Enrique Flores Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $249,000.00 ($207.16 / sqft )

    2720 Club Cortile Circle A More Like This

    Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom First Floor Condo with Brand New Bathrooms in Gated Community Club Cortile Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo located on the first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146600
    2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Maria Arreaza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2603 Gala Road S 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $250,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2603 Gala Road S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained, fully furnished 3BR/2BA townhouse style condo features ceramic tile on the first floor. The primary bedroom is located downstairs for major convenience. It is move in ready for a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146981
    2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

    3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354451
    2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap