Active
    Property Photos
    5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $238,000

    Address: 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Fabulous condo for sale fully furnished! 3 beds and 2 baths condo located just a few minutes from theme parks, shopping restaurants, golf and so much more! Huge picture windows and soaring ceilings combine to give this unit a bright and airy feel. Tiled floors and carpet. Central air and heating. Private storage. Laguna Bay is one of the area's most desirable communities because of it's proximity to everything. Owners and guests benefit from a large clubhouse with fitness room and sauna, heated pool, spa, tennis courts, playground and BBQ. Special zoning allows this unit to be used in a variety of ways including primary residence or income generating rental. These tend to go quickly, don't put off seeing it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5122305 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54
    • Viewed: 104
    • Price: $238,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1275
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 430
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3119 / -81.4842
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34746
    • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Francisco Lara, PA
    • 877-366-2213
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1220.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vista Community Association Management
    • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: VILLAS AT LAGUNA BAY CB 2 PG 188 BLDG 6 UNIT 54
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5392-0006-0540
    • Unit Number: 54
    • Views: 104
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,500.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

    2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391231
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $214,990.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350120
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

    2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140267
    2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julio Salgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

    5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 942 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143733
    2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
    3. Contact Nancy Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2776 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

    2776 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community of Club Cortile offering a community pool & hot tub, clubhouse, playground, fitness, tennis and basketball court. Located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, theme parks and pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145216
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $215,000.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

    2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in a versatile location! This property can be used as a primary residence, a vacation rental, or long term rental. The community is ideally located near all of O

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402076
    2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
    3. Contact Cristina Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2327 Prime Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $216,000.00 ($17.88 / sqft )

    2327 Prime Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Motivated seller!!!!! Excellent investment opportunity with tenants already in placestart generating income from day one. This comfortable and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is ideally

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 12078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383888
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Zamora Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $217,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

    5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the heart of Kissimmee located inside a short term rental approved commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383296
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jessica Polanco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2794 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $217,900.00 ($180.98 / sqft )

    2794 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled First Floor end unit. Beautiful wood cabinetry in kitchen and baths, granite counters, crown molding and elegant backsplash in kitchen. Stainless appliances in kitchen. New carpet in both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390196
    2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
    3. Contact Ray Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $219,000.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

    2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Royal Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and inviting layout with a large living and d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959467
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Austin St. Jean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap