Active
    Property Photos
    2611 Gala Road N 106
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 2611 Gala Road N 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 2611 Gala Road N 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    ** LOCATION * LOCATION ** Recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in a desirable guard gated resort style community in Kissimmee. This well maintained property features new laminate flooring throughout, ceramic tile in the bathrooms, new kitchen cabinets and countertops, and fresh interior paint throughout, creating a clean and move in ready interior. Additional recent improvements include a new A/C system and new water heater, providing added value and peace of mind for the next owner. The functional layout includes comfortable living spaces, well sized bedrooms, and a bright interior that works well as a primary residence, vacation property, or investment property. The community enjoys a strategic location with convenient access to Disney area attractions, Osceola Parkway, US 192, shopping, dining, and entertainment, making daily living and commuting simple while keeping Central Floridas top destinations within easy reach. Residents and guests also enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, sports courts, and 24 hour guard gated entry. Recently updated, well located, and ready for its next ownerschedule your private showing today and see why this property stands out in the Kissimmee market.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146030 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2611 Gala Road N 106
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1296
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1296.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 601.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Villas at Seven Dwarfs / Nichola Batty
    • Association Phone: 407-439-0956
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE VILLAS AT SEVEN DWARFS LANE CB 8 PG 185-187 OR 3106/2478 BLDG 16 UNIT 106
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5449-0016-1060
    • Unit Number: 106
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2327 Prime Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $216,000.00 ($17.88 / sqft )

    2327 Prime Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Motivated seller!!!!! Excellent investment opportunity with tenants already in placestart generating income from day one. This comfortable and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is ideally

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 12078 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383888
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Zamora Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $217,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

    5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the heart of Kissimmee located inside a short term rental approved commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383296
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jessica Polanco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2794 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $217,900.00 ($180.98 / sqft )

    2794 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled First Floor end unit. Beautiful wood cabinetry in kitchen and baths, granite counters, crown molding and elegant backsplash in kitchen. Stainless appliances in kitchen. New carpet in both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390196
    2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
    3. Contact Ray Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $219,000.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

    2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Royal Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and inviting layout with a large living and d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959467
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Austin St. Jean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2745 Poinciana Boulevard 68, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $219,000.00 ($170.16 / sqft )

    2745 Poinciana Boulevard 68 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering a credit toward furnishings, making this an even better opportunity for buyers looking to create a fully turnkey Airbnb or vacation r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374974
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $219,900.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

    2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience an ideal combination of ease and functionality in this inviting three bedroom, two bath condominium. Perfectly situated near major roadways, green spaces, retail hubs, and a variety of dini

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142711
    2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
    3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Royal Bay Boulevard 126, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $219,900.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

    2006 Royal Bay Boulevard 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Kissimmee! As you step inside, youre greeted by a bright and spacious living area, highlighted by a large win

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145112
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
    3. Contact Karina Balkaran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $219,989.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

    2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! PROBATE LISTING. Near Disney World, and other attractions, located in the cute community of The Villas at Somerset. With NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW PAVED WALKWAY, this be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1292 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5129321
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Heyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $220,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

    2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrrom, 2 full bath apartment offered fully furnished and move in ready. This property includes all kitchen appliances, washer & dryer, and waterproof luxury vinyl floor. Cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141089
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Faria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2788 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $220,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

    2788 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity in the gated community of Club Cortile! This well maintained first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenienc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145328
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Martha L Camargo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap