Active
    Property Photos
    2533 El Portal Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 2533 El Portal Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $384,950

    Address: 2533 El Portal Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773

    Description

    Beautifully updated property offering comfort and investment potential in a high demand area. This home features recent updates, including a newer roof and an updated kitchen, providing added value and peace of mind. The property includes an interior bonus room ideal for flexible use such as an office or studio, as well as an additional exterior structure, offering versatility. The property is currently tenant occupied, making it an attractive opportunity for investors or future owner occupants.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147362 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2533 El Portal Avenue
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $384,950
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1810
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7832 / -81.2767
    • County: SEMINOLE
    • City: SANFORD
    • Zipcode: 32773
    • Subdivision: Dreamwold
    • Provided by: UPZEL REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Elizabeth Dowell
    • 407-430-2529
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1810.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LOT 27 BLK 24 DREAMWOLD PB 3 PG 90
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 01-20-30-504-2400-0270
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: SR1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 137 Oak View Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $420,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

    137 Oak View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 137 Oak View Pl, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally positioned on a private homesite backing to wooded conservation for added tranquility and natural views. This inviting residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2748 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401459
    2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Placid Woods Court, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $380,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

    106 Placid Woods Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Get ready to fall in love with this stunningly refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with modern designer upgrades in the peaceful Placid Woods community. This home has been meticulously updated from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372705
    2. Provided by OPEN HOME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Clydesdale Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $456,000.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

    302 Clydesdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back to market! This home is situated in a desirable gated community with stunning 6 bedrooms, 2.5 Baths single home in beautiful Sanford. The largest size at the community with 3185 heated sft. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3185 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355526
    2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
    3. Contact Wei Hsiao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2525 Poinsetta Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $445,000.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

    2525 Poinsetta Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Incentive Available! Qualified buyers who finance with our affiliated lender may choose one of the following: a 4.5(FHA) 4.99(Conv) interest rat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3522 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144895
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo Mora Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Belgian Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $450,000.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

    221 Belgian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge 4 bedroom home located in a secure gated community in a highly convenient location near historic downtown Sanford, the Orlando metro area, and the beaches. This two story contemporary home featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947016
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Lance McKinnon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Friesian Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $448,500.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

    230 Friesian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a sought after Sanford. Built in 2003, this spacious property boasts an impressive 2,862

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2862 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352920
    2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ye Kang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Waxwing Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $429,999.00 ($160.15 / sqft )

    2410 Waxwing Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MUST SEE !!! ELECTRIC BILL LESS THAN $50 a month !!! NEW SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED !! Welcome to your dream home in a Gated Community in the highly sought after Wyndham Preserve community! This beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395832
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Enoel Moret, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4625 Eureka Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $364,900.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

    4625 Eureka Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home nestled within the desirable gated community of Reagan Point. Built in 2018 by David Weekley Homes, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394846
    2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Orange Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $399,900.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

    108 Orange Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Spacious Home in Desirable Loch Arbor Workshop (In Law Potential) & Outdoor Living! "One or more photo(s) was virtually staged". Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2998 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6344114
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Diane Melody Goglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 26th Street, SANFORD, FL 32773
    $389,900.00 ($203.60 / sqft )

    120 26th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    4 bed 2 bath 1915 sq ft on a 13,500 sq ft/.31 acre lot built in 2022. Easy and quick access to 417 and 17 92. Drive your golf cart into the downtown area! High and dry during the 500 year flood even

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1915 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677549
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap