Active
    Property Photos
    3120 Paradox Circle 302
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

    Address: 3120 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor with a private balcony overlooking the pool, offering both privacy and relaxing views. This turnkey property is ideal as a vacation home or income producing investment. Located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, residents and guests enjoy access to resort style amenities including a luxury clubhouse, multiple swimming pools, lazy river, water slides, splash park, fitness center, mini golf, kayak rentals, sand volleyball, sports courts, tiki bar, and walking trails. Conveniently situated just minutes from world famous attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers excellent potential for short term rental income.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147323 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3120 Paradox Circle 302
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $310,000
    • Price sqft: $261
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1186
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1186.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management/The Cove at Storey Lake The Terrac
    • Association Phone: 321-999-7646
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 2 PH 15 OR 5603/2459 UNIT 1532
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5117-0001-1532
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $279,900.00 ($211.09 / sqft )

    2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Previous Buyers Financing Fell Through. Income Producing! Discover the allure of this end unit condo in the sought after Royal Palm Bay community! Consisting of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, This Fully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6207298
    2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Emanuel Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

    4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139139
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

    4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141131
    2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $285,000.00 ($238.29 / sqft )

    4731 Clock Tower Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey and fully furnished condo for Short Term Rental at Storey Lake Resort. This beautiful property has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, located in the po

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6271971
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $285,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the highly sought after resort community of Storey Lake. Whether you're starting your day with breathtaking pool views from you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6316342
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Roselin Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3171 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $288,900.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

    3171 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished vacation home in storey lake! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation apartament is move in ready and located in the highly sought after storey lake resort. Designed for comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364556
    2. Provided by DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Dalrison Araujo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $289,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

    2620 Lodi Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. Great 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145102
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Sherry Feck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $289,990.00 ($223.59 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful fully furnished vacation condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149384
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4721 Clock Tower Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $289,990.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

    4721 Clock Tower Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149389
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $295,000.00 ($229.22 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Investors & Vacation Home Buyers! Welcome to resort style living with exceptional income potential at the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmeejust minutes from Orlandos worl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368790
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap