Active
    Property Photos
    2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Previous Buyers Financing Fell Through. Income Producing! Discover the allure of this end unit condo in the sought after Royal Palm Bay community! Consisting of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, This Fully Furnished Turn Key condo offers both Comfort and Convenience. Your Freshly Painted Condo offers a Fully Remodeled Kitchen & Bathrooms, Brand New Roof & Gutters, Brand New HVAC inside and outside unit plus recently Cleaned Air Ducts, Brand New Water Heater, All New Ceiling Fans, Light fixtures and Electrical outlets throughout, All New Stainless Steel Appliances, Front Entrance & Back porch totally replaced. As you step inside, natural light floods the living room through large windows, creating a welcoming ambiance. The kitchen features brand new granite countertops, modern cabinets with soft close drawers, and a suite of stainless steel appliances, including a range and microwave. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with granite counters and stylish cabinetry. The master bathroom showcases a beautifully tiled shower, adding a touch of luxury. Imagine being just a short drive away from the magic of Disney World! Royal Palm Bay amenities abound, including a heated pool, clubhouse, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court, volleyball, ping pong, BBQ grills, pool table, shuffleboard, picnic area, and playground. Whether youre a family seeking a permanent residence or an investor looking to add an asset to your portfolio this condo will accommodate. Dont miss outschedule your private showing today and explore the potential of this turnkey gem!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6207298 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
    • Viewed: 201
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1326
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 723
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1326.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
    • Association Phone: 203-446-7465
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG 26 OR 1104/1062 & 1109/2278 BLDG A PH 5 UNIT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000A-0060
    • Views: 201
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $259,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

    3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Runaway Beach Club, one of Kissimmees most attractive resort style communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This unit is well positioned for buyers seeking a vacati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148058
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $260,000.00 ($224.33 / sqft )

    3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to own a prime investment or vacation property just minutes from Disney, world class attractions, shopping, and dining. Located in a short

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354451
    2. Provided by CENTERGATE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nancy DiPasqua, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $264,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

    3017 Bonfire Beach Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key investment opportunity in one of kissimmees premier short term rental approved communities! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious loft (which can easily function as a 4

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328165
    2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Soto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $264,900.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

    3006 Bonfire Beach Drive 202 Green Listing More Like This

    Turnkey, income producing opportunity just minutes from Disney! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable, short term rentalapproved community of Runaway

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400922
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Valentina Axelsson Ogden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

    5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134472
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

    5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134475
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

    4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142963
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $275,000.00 ($222.67 / sqft )

    4731 Clock Tower Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the popular Storey Lake Resort is the perfect opportunity for investors or vacation home buyers. Just minutes from Disney, Univer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305521
    2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $275,000.00 ($222.67 / sqft )

    4731 Clock Tower Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6307592
    2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

    4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139139
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap