Active
    Property Photos
    9508 Glenpointe Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 9508 Glenpointe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    This beautiful four bedroom and two bathroom home in the desirable River Glen Community, situated on a spacious lot with a private pool and the backyard offers a stunning lake view, creating a peaceful and scenic atmosphere. The home incudes a spacious open concept kitchen and a very large living area with a dining space, perfect for entertaining. additionally have in lawsuit that can be rented out if you want. it's completely independent from the main house. This beautiful house is in a fantastic area in the city of Riverview close to everything, including schools and shopping centers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146870 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9508 Glenpointe Drive
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1967
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1967.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RIVERGLEN UNIT 1 LOT 37 BLOCK 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-22-30-20-2SF-000001-00037.0
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

    10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8387611
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Shirley Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2743 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447692
    2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Storms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

    11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449061
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cedric Britton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462590
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

    10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3755 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495295
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Becky Billeci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

    10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399603
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christine Landrau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap