Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 1 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 2 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 3 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 4 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 5 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 6 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 7 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 8 of 8 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,545

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Apartment For Rent CALL YADIRA TODAY to schedule a showing. MOVE IN SPECIALS: Free 1/2 Month Rent, waived Processing Fee and $250 Security Deposit based on approval Elizabeth Arms! This lovely 2nd floor home with 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom, in the heart of Kissimmee, features tile and plank flooring throughout, a large complete kitchen with clean crisp cabinets and appliances that include refrigerator, exhaust hood and stove, a full bathroom, water heater and central A/C. The property has assigned parking and a Laundry Room on site. Conveniently located close to schools such as Central Ave Elementary School, Denn John Middle School, and Osceola High School. Short distance to supermarkets like Publix, Walmart Neighborhood Market and Kissimmee Produce, close to Public Library, Kissimmee Lakefront Park, Kissimmee Marina, Downtown Kissimmee, Civic Center and offers entertainment like restaurants, lounges and community events. Easy access to main roads like US 192, Pleasant Hill, Orange Blossom Trail, and John Young Parkway. Rental Terms: Lease starting at 7 Months Application Fee: $29.00 each adult 18+ Security Deposit: starting at $250.00 based on approval Rent: $1,545.00 Technology Access Fee: $9.95 Water/Sewer Service Monthly Flat Fee: $55.00 (Photos, Video and Appliance May Vary)(Decorative items are not included)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145193 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $1,545
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 825
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 825.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-25-29-2230-000B-0170
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom apartment on ground floor with screened porch. This spacious condominium has an amazing location close to shops, stores and parks. The Cascades at Kissimmee is a gated community wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400375
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

    4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135935
    2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    3001 Laurel Run Lane 301 More Like This

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 3rd floor with elevator access, located in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge. Enjoy the convenience of nearby stores and supermarkets, jus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1495 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142621
    2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

    Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144452
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 441 Fountainhead Circle 170, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    441 Fountainhead Circle 170 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FIRST FLOOR, 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN THE HEART OF KISSIMMEE with GATED ENTRANCE. Amenities include Community pool, tennis court and a playground, easy access to public transpor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    4. Approx. 2,663.00 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144875
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Orlando Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Magnolia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,650.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    811 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly renovated duplex is located in the heart of Kissimmee. Cozy and charming, this bungalow style home is just 5 minutes from Downtown Kissimmee. Conveniently close to shopping, markets, hospit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381213
    2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Roel Sarmago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4166 Flying Fortress Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    4166 Flying Fortress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Kissimmee featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a fully fenced backyard with lawn maintenance included,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143411
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Freddy Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3051 Greystone Loop 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    3051 Greystone Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3BR/2BA Top Floor Condo in Gated Flora Ridge Beautiful and bright third floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Flora Ridge, right next to The Loop. This top floor uni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1433 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361555
    2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Caroline Perotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    3301 Whitestone Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now! Move in special! $750 off first month's rent! **(must take occupancy by april 2026)** gorgeous three bedroom, two bathroom condo with tons of square footage and space. Large bonus ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6348724
    2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
    3. Contact Vicky Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3831 Bowline Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    3831 Bowline Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Condo 2 bedroom 2 Bath located on the second floor. The community includes a list of amenities: Elegant Clubhouse with Billiards, TV Room & Wifi, Extensive Workout Area Featuring Weight Equi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 910 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140100
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Grateron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap