Active
    Property Photos
    9184 Deer Park Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 9184 Deer Park Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $414,950

    Address: 9184 Deer Park Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446

    Description

    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully maintained and unfurnished one story home built in 2018, located in the peaceful 55+ community of Deer Park in Homosassa, Florida. Offering over 2,000 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, combining modern upgrades with a spacious and functional layout. From the moment you arrive, the homes extended paver driveway and nearly quarter acre homesite create a welcoming first impression. Inside, youll find elegant marble flooring throughout the entire home, absolutely no carpet along with beautiful crown molding that adds a refined touch to the living spaces. The open layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, featuring a gas stove, making it perfect for those who enjoy cooking with precision and convenience. One of the standout features of this home is the fully enclosed and finished lanai, seamlessly integrated with the main living area and equipped with a mini split system for year round comfort. Step outside to enjoy the extensive patio pavers surrounding the backyard, creating a wonderful outdoor setting to relax or entertain. Electrical retractable awnings provide additional sunshade and privacy whenever desired. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters for added protection and peace of mind. Residents of this quiet and well kept community enjoy low HOA fees that include cable, internet, irrigation water, lawn care, and trash pickup, making maintenance simple and predictable. The location offers excellent accessibility, with easy access to U.S. Highway 19, the main northsouth route along Floridas Gulf Coast, with nearby shopping and dining just minutes away. The home is also conveniently close to U.S. Route 98 and the Suncoast Parkway, providing a quick drive toward Tampa and surrounding areas while still allowing you to enjoy the peaceful charm and natural beauty of Homosassa.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: S5145119 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9184 Deer Park Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $414,950
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2524
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7288 / -82.5222
    • County: CITRUS
    • City: HOMOSASSA
    • Zipcode: 34446
    • Subdivision: Deer Park
    • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
    • 863-344-3948
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Living Area: 2022.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Roger Foderingham
    • Association Phone: 352-422-1933
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: REPLAT OF DEER PARK PB 19 PGS 118-119 LOT 8 BLK 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-20-0040-00020-0080
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: MDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6 Hemlock Court S, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $375,900.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    6 Hemlock Court S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New, Upgraded 4 Bedroom Home in Sugarmill Woods Community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, this home offers modern living at i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937936
    2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
    3. Contact Katherine Vega
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Bigleaf Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    7 Bigleaf Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New ROOF to be installed before closing! Impeccably updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with recently glassed in Florida room. 2 car garage in Sugarmill Woods. Updated kitchen features new stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447297
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gloria Reagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $455,000.00 ($129.15 / sqft )

    8 Fig Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The White House? Kind of. Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is one of, if not the, premier neighborhoods in all of Homosassa. Deep greenbelts (conservation areas behind each home) with an abundance o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463607
    2. Provided by ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact David Bramblett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4355 Justice Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $450,000.00 ($165.44 / sqft )

    4355 Justice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4355 W. Justice Court, an awesome 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, nestled beneath the shade of gorgeous oak trees on nearly 3 acres of partially cl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.93 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8425867
    2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Sargent
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Mayten Court N, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $439,500.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

    21 Mayten Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 built home in the sought after SugarMill Woods community, perfectly positioned on an oversized .35 acre corner lot with a fully fenced backyard and a whole home Generac g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377795
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact William Larsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Cypress Boulevard E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $380,000.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

    128 Cypress Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home set on a spacious lot backing up to a peaceful greenbelt. Built in 2025, this move in ready home features an open floor plan filled with tons of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468646
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $379,900.00 ($117.11 / sqft )

    65 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the quiet, tree lined cul de sac community of Sugarmill Woods, this stunning single story Huntington home combines modern comfort with serene Florida living.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391292
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taryn Mashburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Lobelia Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $399,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

    21 Lobelia Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sugarmill Woods community, nestled on a quiet cul de sac with a wooded

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3654 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882542
    2. Provided by NATURE COAST REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Peter Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24 Tall Marigolds Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $487,000.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

    24 Tall Marigolds Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Sugarmill Oak Village community. Built in 2020, this home showcases exceptional care and pride of ownership,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3903 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506897
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
    3. Contact Pamela Pareja
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Milbark Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
    $480,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

    10 Milbark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    High and Dry at 78ft Above Sea Level...Welcome to your dream home! This custom built Royal Coachman, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom oasis, completed in October 2023, showcases unparalleled craftsmanship and at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487747
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER NEXT GENERATIO
    3. Contact Pamela Pareja
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap