Active
    Property Photos
    8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 8020 Tuscany Way  6307
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

    Address: 8020 Tuscany Way 6307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable community of Tuscana at Champions Gate in Davenport, Florida. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this unit delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and income potential. Step onto your private balcony overlooking a tranquil nature preserve the ideal setting for relaxation and privacy. The building features elevator access for added convenience, making it ideal for residents and guests alike. Approved for short term rentals, this property presents an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a turnkey, income producing asset in one of Central Floridas most in demand resort communities. With proximity to world renowned theme parks, championship golf courses, shopping, dining, and major highways, the location ensures strong appeal for vacationers year round. Whether you are looking for a personal getaway, a second home, or a fully operational short term rental investment, this property offers versatility and value. Schedule your private showing today and explore the potential this Champions Gate opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145034 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8020 Tuscany Way 6307
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $190,000
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1134.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Liz Salazar / Area Manager
    • Association Phone: 352-4046484
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TUSCANA II A CONDO CB 11 PG 148 OR 3495/736 BLDG 6 UNIT 6307
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5322-0001-6307
    • Unit Number: 6307
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 27
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $174,500.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

    8010 Tuscany Way 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 1,134 sq ft unit has been upgraded throughout, including new flooring, remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen countertops, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and crown moldi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378159
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact George Freelove
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $174,900.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

    1371 Tuscan Terrace 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Florida escape! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath turn key condo in the highly desirable Tuscana Resort! Located on the third floor with a peaceful conservation view, this fully furnished un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674756
    2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
    3. Contact Jeffrey King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1371 Tuscan Ter  3307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $175,000.00 ($153.91 / sqft )

    1371 Tuscan Ter 3307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, location, location ***** great opportunity!!! Vacation home ***you will enjoy resort style living year round with this beautiful, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gorgeous gated resort communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1137 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371339
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Maria Apostol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $179,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

    1370 Tuscan Terrace 2307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful Turn Key investment opportunity or a condo community to call homeclose to everything Central Florida has to offer, including world famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and championship golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380214
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY ENTERPRISES LLC
    3. Contact Ernesto Cisneros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $180,000.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

    620 Terrace Ridge Circle 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for a condo in a Hot location! Easy access to highways, Championsgate area shopping and restaurants, WDW and more! This condo building was built

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398689
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1357 Venezia Court 302, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $182,500.00 ($164.12 / sqft )

    1357 Venezia Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great new reduced price: $182,500. 00. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished condo now available for sale in the desirable bellatrae gated community, located in the champions gate area of daven

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143967
    2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Denise Sacks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1357 Venezia Court 402, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $185,000.00 ($166.37 / sqft )

    1357 Venezia Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Discover your new home away from home in the heart of the sought after Bella Trae Community! Perched on the top floor of a four story building, this stunning condo offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1112 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6283308
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8250 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $185,000.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

    8250 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the gated community of Bella Trae! Freshly painted and featuring brand new carpet along

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364248
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Redman Hamaoui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $189,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

    612 Terrace Ridge Circle 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,264 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled behind the gates of the desirable Terrace Ridge community in Davenport. This well maintained unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143187
    2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
    3. Contact Naf Zaman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
    $193,900.00 ($155.87 / sqft )

    1301 Tuscan Terrace 9104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your home away from home at Tuscana Resort, a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath vacation condo located in the heart of Central Florida near Orlando. Perfect for families, couples, and business tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145478
    2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eugene Petriella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap