Active
    Property Photos
    2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

    Address: 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Two story corner townhouse in the desirable Tohoqua community, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a water filtration system. The primary suite offers a private bathroom, walk in closet, and a separate sitting/TV area. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and a convenient second floor laundry room completes the upper level. Window blinds are included. The home also features a two car garage with a wide driveway. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, parks, sports courts, dog park, and walking trails. The community is ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways for easy commuting. Currently leased until June 30, 2026, making this property perfect for investors or as a future primary residence. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5141277 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2540 Blowing Breeze Avenue
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $370,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2300
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 122
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2521 / -81.3419
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34744
    • Subdivision: Tohoqua Ph 1b
    • Provided by: HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
    • Contact: Carolina Salcedo Torres
    • 407-850-0067
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1700.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 463.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: GMS-CFL, LLC/Marcia Calleja
    • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TOHOQUA PH 1B PB 27 PGS 70-74 LOT 321
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-26-30-5342-0001-3210
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: N/A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4450 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $375,000.00 ($211.39 / sqft )

    4450 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    LIKE NEW in Pristine Condition! Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept townhome where the living, dining, and kitchen spaces flow seamlesslyperfect for everyday living and entertaining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1774 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134233
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elias Kilci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Contentment Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $369,990.00 ($171.69 / sqft )

    1686 Contentment Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities! This home is in excellent condition, offering a modern and elegant design throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2155 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5136114
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2503 Hassonite Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $345,000.00 ($104.23 / sqft )

    2503 Hassonite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, STYLE AND CONFORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 story corner townhome in the desirable Amber Pointe gated community. Built in 2007, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137504
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Alexa Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1617 Mohegan Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $349,000.00 ($145.54 / sqft )

    1617 Mohegan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live Where Innovation Meets Inspiration Welcome to NeoCity*** Your new home address is 1617 Mohegan Blvd in Kissimmee, FL, 34744. This townhome is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349369
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Claudia Villarroel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2352 Southbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $394,490.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

    2352 Southbury Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Tohoqua is the kind of neighborhood you've been looking for, with a family friendly amenity center and a location within proximity to major roadways, including US 192, the FL. Turn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1770 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359382
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1528 Erin Breeze Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $385,000.00 ($177.50 / sqft )

    1528 Erin Breeze Lane More Like This

    Beautifully situated in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community in Kissimmee, this recently built 2023 townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 3 spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2169 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147056
    2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
    3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1779 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $340,000.00 ($170.34 / sqft )

    1779 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhome in a beautiful community with resort type amenities located near shopping and dining. Inside this Townhome, you will find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a open kitchen connecting the din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142388
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Luceyda Rodriguez Otero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2275 Southbury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $348,790.00 ($224.59 / sqft )

    2275 Southbury Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Tohoqua is the kind of neighborhood you've been looking for, with a family friendly amenity center and a location within proximity to major roadways, including US 192, the FL. Turnpike and within 30 m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1553 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386802
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Escott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $340,000.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

    2512 Blowing Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL CORNER TOWNHOME located in the highly desirable Tohoqua Community. This modern and well maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath within an elegant op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2192 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144271
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Edumig Colmenares Centeno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1904 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $340,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

    1904 Tohoqua Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short sale. Built in 2023 and move in ready, this like new 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome in the tohoqua community of kissimmee delivers modern design, low maintenance living, and a location that keeps

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2669 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387203
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap