Active
    Property Photos
    300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,225

    Address: 300 Lakepointe Drive 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the serene Lakewood Park Community of Altamonte Springs. Enjoy lakefront living just moments away from vibrant uptown Altamonte, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options like Publix, Whole Foods, and the Altamonte Mall. This gated community offers fantastic amenities including two pools, Fitness Center, Clubhouse, Movie Theater, Boat/RV Storage, Tennis Courts, and Beach Volleyball Courts. The kitchen boasts a spacious breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances, making it ideal for both cooking and entertaining. HOA fees include water/sewer and valet trash pick up. Don't miss out on the opportunity to experience Altamonte Springs living at Lakewood Park. Unit is available for immediate occupancy! *** SECTION 8 IS NOT ACCEPTED. *** Required application process: Prospective tenants must apply with Innovation Property Management, also complete a registration with the HOA. *** Some photos are virtually staged. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5140293 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 300 Lakepointe Drive 204
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $1,225
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 826
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 146
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 712.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lakewood Park Condominium Association, Inc
    • Association Phone: 407-260-1623
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SB-2800-2040
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 204
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 365 Forestway Circle 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,350.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    365 Forestway Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom home, the washer and dryer are included. The home benefits from plenty of light and feels larger than the square footage. the property overlooks a pond at the rear. Lakewood

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392967
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 596 Orange Drive 150, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,395.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

    596 Orange Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make an appointment to see this BRIGHT, SPACIOUS, FRESHLY PAINTED 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit on a first floor in the beautifully maintained Sandy Cove Co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405561
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Betty Caceres Algarin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Blue Point Way 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,300.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    123 Blue Point Way 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 1 bedroom condo with new walk in tile shower. You need to see this one! Tile floor, gas stove and oven and chiller system for A/C which SIGNIFICANTLY saves $$$ on utility bills. Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 524 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911088
    2. Provided by EASTER REALTY &INVESTMENTS LLC
    3. Contact Tom Easter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 Forestway Circle 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    365 Forestway Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This cute 3rd floor one bedroom condo is conveniently located near I 4, Altamonte Springs Mall, shopping and hospitals. A secure gated community that offers a lakefront clubhouse, 2 private pools, jac

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393115
    2. Provided by WENDY MORRIS REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Black Oak Court 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    320 Black Oak Court 207 More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for lease in Altamonte Springs. This second floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with a bright living area, a well appoi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 712 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391009
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seedat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap