Active
    Property Photos
    123 Blue Point Way 100
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 123 Blue Point Way 100
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 123 Blue Point Way 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

    Description

    Beautiful 1 bedroom condo with new walk in tile shower. You need to see this one! Tile floor, gas stove and oven and chiller system for A/C which SIGNIFICANTLY saves $$$ on utility bills. Located in beautiful Uptown Altamonte Springs. Very short walk from Uptown Altamonte with walking paths around Cranes Roost Lake and many local events. Close proximity to restaurants, AMC Movie theatre and the Altamonte mall. There are 2 large pools on site and 2 tennis courts and 3 community laundry rooms with 4 washers and 4 dryers each. Unit is newly painted with a new stove and oven. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT for easy access. No pets allowed by owner but may be negotiable depending on pet. First and last months rent plus $500 damage deposit required at lease signing. HOA approval including background check required prior to renting. There is also a $10 fee for a credit check required by the landlord. Minimum 600 credit score with no previous evictions or collections required by owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: R4911088 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 123 Blue Point Way 100
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 524
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 496.00
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Other
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Birgit Burton
    • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-528-1500-1510
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 100
    • View: Tennis Court
    • Views: 23
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 365 Forestway Circle 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,350.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    365 Forestway Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom home, the washer and dryer are included. The home benefits from plenty of light and feels larger than the square footage. the property overlooks a pond at the rear. Lakewood

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392967
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 596 Orange Drive 150, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,395.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

    596 Orange Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make an appointment to see this BRIGHT, SPACIOUS, FRESHLY PAINTED 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit on a first floor in the beautifully maintained Sandy Cove Co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405561
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Betty Caceres Algarin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Lakepointe Drive 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,225.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    300 Lakepointe Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the serene Lakewood Park Community of Altamo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 826 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140293
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Northlake Boulevard 31, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,550.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    605 Northlake Boulevard 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Get the Rest of May FREE if Approved by May 15th!! ** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Hidden Ridge community. With tile flooring throughout, the home feels c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405521
    2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Hornburg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 Forestway Circle 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    365 Forestway Circle 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This cute 3rd floor one bedroom condo is conveniently located near I 4, Altamonte Springs Mall, shopping and hospitals. A secure gated community that offers a lakefront clubhouse, 2 private pools, jac

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393115
    2. Provided by WENDY MORRIS REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Black Oak Court 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
    $1,350.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    320 Black Oak Court 207 More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for lease in Altamonte Springs. This second floor unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with a bright living area, a well appoi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 712 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391009
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Seedat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap