Active
    Property Photos
    5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312, SARASOTA, FL 34241

    Description

    Fully furnished Golf Course Living in Heritage Oaks. Welcome to 5231 Mahogany Run Ave #312, located in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated, resort style golf communities. This fully furnished first floor residence an open floor plan, and tranquil views of the 13th hole and adjacent nature preserve. Designed for both comfort and flexibility, this well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo also includes a spacious office/den that can easily serve as a guest space, or home office. The main living area opens seamlessly to both front and rear screened lanais, creating the perfect setting to relax and enjoy peaceful golf course and preserve views. Inside, laminate flooring runs throughout the main living spaces and bathrooms, living rooms entertaining appeal, while the updated kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a functional layout, and effortless flow into the dining and living areas. The private primary suite features generous closet space and an en suite bath. The guest bedroom is thoughtfully positioned near an updated guest bathroom, offering visitors comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include: A/C was installed By Air Experts on Jan 20 2024 1 new paint 2 vinyl luxury floor thru the entire unit 3 new granite countertop with 3" edge in kitchen including under mount sink and new faucet 4 new vanities in both bathrooms, new tops and faucets 5 new tile in master bath shower and new frame less shower door 6 new toilets 7 new LED recessed lights 8 new fans except Master bedroom 9 new 5 1/2 baseboards 10 new cabinet in kitchen next to pantry cabinet 11 all new wall switches and wall outlets 12 all new door hinges and door knobs 13 new countertop on bar and removed sink 14 new tile on front porch 13 all handles on kitchen cabinets New roof One car garage Ample guest parking Fully furnished and move in ready Condo fees are exceptionally inclusive, covering unlimited golf, water, sewer, trash, cable, and internetmaking this an ideal low maintenance primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Residents of Heritage Oaks enjoy access to: 18 hole championship golf course Five heated pools Tennis courts Fitness center 24 hour gated security Clubhouse dining and year round social events
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693039 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 312
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1675
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Acreage: 3.81 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1433.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Pest Control, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1220.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jill Gavino
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 312 BLDG 3 VERANDA 1 AT HERITAGE OAKS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0267101026
    • Unit Number: 312
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 526, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $275,000.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

    5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this wonderful "Abbey" model Veranda situated within the desirable Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club in Sarasota, Florida. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a den/s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1973 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677637
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Doug Figgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7362 Silver Fern Boulevard 8, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $288,900.00 ($101.55 / sqft )

    7362 Silver Fern Boulevard 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of this spacious three bedroom, two bath condominium located in the heart of Sarasota, Florida, within the desirable Bent Tree community in Hammocks III. Offering 2,124 square f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2845 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678528
    2. Provided by BANG REALTY - NAPLES
    3. Contact Michael Amerine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1426, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $275,000.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

    5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1426 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Clubthis beautifully appointed second floor end unit offers exceptional space, abundant natural light, and turnkey furnishings for an effortless move in experie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1973 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668470
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rick Trapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5300 Hyland Hills Avenue U2016, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $320,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

    5300 Hyland Hills Avenue U2016 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a first floor, corner unit ABBEY floor plan: the largest of the Veranda Condos at 1684 square feet overlooking the green of the Signature 14th Island Hole. In addition to the standard floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1973 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673371
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact R Glen Ridgeway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $275,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

    5240 Hyland Hills Avenue 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning golf course and lake views await you in this beautifully renovated ground floor, fully furnished 2BR + den, 2BA condo in the highly desirable Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Overlooking th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668246
    2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Helmuth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7547 Silver Fern Boulevard 54, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $299,000.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

    7547 Silver Fern Boulevard 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Seller will pay three HOA fees from closing date. Enjoy stunning garden views from this lovely villa beautifully updated in 2022 and 2023 with new floors, modern kitchen, renovated bathrooms, new AC,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682314
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Alison Elizalde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 321, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $319,900.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

    5231 Mahogany Run Avenue 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club! This desirable Abbey floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a den, with over 1,600 sq ft of bright, airy living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680494
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amber Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5290 Hyland Hills Avenue 1916, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $355,000.00 ($179.93 / sqft )

    5290 Hyland Hills Avenue 1916 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private coastal retreat in the highly sought after Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. This beautifully renovated Abby floorplan offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort and Florid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1973 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691026
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelli Eggen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 525, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $285,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

    5251 Mahogany Run Avenue 525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come take a look at this gorgeous, very updated and Turn Key Furnished "Barrington" Veranda unit in Heritage Oaks Golf & County Club. Featuring some of the best unobstructed easterly views of water an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689340
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Doug Figgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5310 Hyland Hills Avenue 2124, SARASOTA, FL 34241
    $277,000.00 ($181.05 / sqft )

    5310 Hyland Hills Avenue 2124 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club, where vibrant design meet serene Golf and Water views. This beautifully decorated and upgraded FURNISHED home has been thoughtfully redesigned with rich

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689812
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelli Eggen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap