Active
    Property Photos
    7217 Orchid Island Place
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 7217 Orchid Island Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

    Address: 7217 Orchid Island Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202

    Description

    Beautiful home in Lakewood Ranch Country club, Orchid Island Village. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with den/library, large lanai and 2 car garage. No private pool but home is next door to community pool which is very well taken care of. Large open space perfect for a family to gather and Association fees include mowing the yard for you! Gated community, Great schools, easy access to Interstate 75 and minutes away from our gorgeous beaches! Close to any shopping you desire UTC MALL close by and too many restaurants to mention!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691426 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7217 Orchid Island Place
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $529,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 2596
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1867.00
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 704.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: C & S Mgt
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 35 LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE Q A/K/A ORCHID ISLAND PI#5884.9375/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 588493759
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Zoning Code: PDMU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

    11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668658
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Jeannette Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $599,999.00 ($208.77 / sqft )

    17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669046
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

    6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2883 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671747
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Annie Jordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

    12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685037
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Rivers Bluff Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

    11218 Rivers Bluff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The property features a convenient side entry 2 car garage, adding both curb appeal and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691643
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Jen Bowman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

    6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682284
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Judi Taulbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

    6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

    Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681479
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Jarema
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10106 Glenmore Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $599,000.00 ($220.30 / sqft )

    10106 Glenmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10106 Glenmore Avenue, a beautifully maintained home located in the maintenance free section of River Club, perfectly positioned on the 14th green offering stunning golf course views and yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687251
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Charles Totonis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7478 Edenmore Street, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

    7478 Edenmore Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This SALT POOL home is priced below appraised value and ready for its next owner. Welcome to 7478 Edenmore Street, a beautifully maintained pool home located in the maintenance free, gated community o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2935 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516716
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Regina Melman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17905 Manchester Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $619,900.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

    17905 Manchester Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Embrace the Florida Lifestyle in This Beautiful Mystique Model. Experience the charm and comfort of Florida living in this captivating Mystique Model situated on a water lot, offering 2 bedrooms, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2883 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685897
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Mark Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap