Active
    Property Photos
    11908 Hancock Drive
    1. Image 1 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    2. Image 2 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    3. Image 3 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    4. Image 4 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    5. Image 5 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    6. Image 6 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    7. Image 7 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    8. Image 8 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    9. Image 9 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    10. Image 10 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    11. Image 11 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    12. Image 12 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    13. Image 13 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    14. Image 14 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    15. Image 15 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    16. Image 16 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    17. Image 17 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    18. Image 18 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    19. Image 19 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    20. Image 20 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    21. Image 21 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    22. Image 22 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    23. Image 23 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    24. Image 24 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    25. Image 25 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    26. Image 26 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    27. Image 27 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    28. Image 28 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    29. Image 29 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    30. Image 30 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    31. Image 31 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    32. Image 32 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    33. Image 33 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    34. Image 34 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    35. Image 35 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    36. Image 36 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    37. Image 37 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    38. Image 38 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    39. Image 39 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    40. Image 40 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    41. Image 41 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    42. Image 42 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    43. Image 43 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    44. Image 44 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    45. Image 45 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    46. Image 46 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    47. Image 47 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    48. Image 48 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    49. Image 49 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    50. Image 50 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    51. Image 51 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    52. Image 52 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    53. Image 53 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    54. Image 54 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    55. Image 55 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    56. Image 56 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    57. Image 57 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    58. Image 58 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    59. Image 59 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    60. Image 60 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    61. Image 61 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    62. Image 62 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    63. Image 63 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    64. Image 64 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    65. Image 65 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    66. Image 66 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    67. Image 67 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    68. Image 68 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    69. Image 69 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    70. Image 70 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    71. Image 71 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    72. Image 72 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    73. Image 73 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    74. Image 74 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    75. Image 75 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    76. Image 76 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    77. Image 77 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    78. Image 78 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    79. Image 79 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    80. Image 80 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    81. Image 81 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    82. Image 82 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    83. Image 83 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    84. Image 84 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    85. Image 85 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    86. Image 86 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    87. Image 87 of 87 For 11908 Hancock Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

    Address: 11908 Hancock Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    Rarely available and highly sought after, this Camelot model is one of the most coveted floor plans in Mallory Park and is positioned on arguably one of the best homesites in the community, showcasing expansive long water views and exceptional privacy. With only two resales of this model in the neighborhood, opportunities like this are few and far between. Offering 3,125 square feet on an oversized homesite along with a tandem three car garage, the home perfectly blends grand scale with everyday functionality. Inside, soaring 12 foot ceilings elevate the expansive great room, creating an open and airy feel designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The chefs kitchen is equally impressive, centered around a massive island with generous seating and complemented by built in appliances, a gas range with a vented hood, a large walk in pantry, and an expansive dining area with a wet bar passthrough capable of hosting gatherings of any size. The seamless open concept design flows effortlessly to the outdoors as pocket sliding glass doors fully disappear, opening to an oversized covered lanai and expansive pool deck that embody Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. The heated saltwater pool and spa are surrounded by thoughtfully designed landscaping, creating a private oasis perfect for sunrise mornings or weekend entertaining. The home features four spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and a guest half bath, while the luxurious owners retreat offers a sitting area, custom walk in closet, and a spa inspired five piece bath. Additional highlights include a dedicated office space, large laundry room, custom drop zone off the garage, whole home generator, landscaping and landscape lighting, water softener, and a reverse osmosis system. The home also sits on a quiet low traffic street just moments from the amenity center. Located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park, this prime location offers convenient access to Lakewood Ranch Boulevard, SR 64, SR 70, and the new 44th Avenue extension, making travel throughout the Sarasota and Tampa Bay areas effortless. Residents enjoy gated security and resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool and spa, basketball and pickleball courts, fire pit, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, private access to Bob Gardner Park, and a private path to A rated schools. Combining award winning design, a premium oversized homesite, breathtaking water views, and one of the most central locations in Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury, privacy, and convenience all in one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690936 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11908 Hancock Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $899,900
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 4201
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 3125.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.55
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dillon Schuman
    • Association Phone: 239-444-6254
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 14 MALLORY PARK PH I SPS A, C, & E PI#5900.0070/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 590000709
    • Style: Custom, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: SEE RECORD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

    2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681350
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Hosier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

    4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4948 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674702
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Katie Cobb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

    4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4589 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680693
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

    4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4478 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678020
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

    16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4434 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681237
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Delia Valente
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

    15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4734 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682082
    2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
    3. Contact James Hirschman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

    17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5030 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686866
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3530 Big Sky Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $975,000.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

    3530 Big Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath, 3 car garage home is perfectly positioned on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top awa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690780
    2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
    3. Contact Rich Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

    16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4833 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687574
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact George Scarpias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15107 Sea Salt Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $975,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

    15107 Sea Salt Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover unparalleled luxury in this stunning 2025 built liberation floor plan nestled on a premium lot in the prestigious gated community of lorraine lakes at lakewood ranch. This expansive 6 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689850
    2. Provided by RONNIE DEWITT AND ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Ronnie DeWitt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap