Active
    Property Photos
    4508 Pompano Road
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 4508 Pompano Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 4508 Pompano Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Fresh clean updated lines describe this house along with a separate but attached bedroom/bathroom suite featuring its own private entrance for a potential in law suite, office, guest suite, etc. Tax records state a 2br home but this suite was already here when the current owners purchased it making it a true 3/2. This property sits on an oversized lot with no hoa & no deed restrictions and no flood zone offering you extra room to breathe and grow including room to park your toys. Inside you will find beautiful terrazzo and ceramic tile floors creating seamless lines and maintenance free living spaces. Many new updates to this home include a new water heater in 2026, some new hurricane proof windows in 2025, new kitchen with solid surface counters in 2024, new concrete pad out back for a potential outdoor kitchen, firepit area, basketball court, etc in 2023, new roof in 2019, new ac in 2017. Enjoy your early morning coffee or an evening cocktail in the screened in porch out back. You will have peace of mind with the fenced in yard for your furry friends. In this sought after community, as a bonus, residents have the option to join the voluntary hoa, which provides access to a ferry and community boat ramp which will take you to a private beach where you can enjoy the best that our beautiful area has to offer soothing sunset walks, quiet spaces to decompress, & pure nature joy for the whole family. With all your shopping and restaurants within minutes, this property checks all your boxes so run dont walk to schedule your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690903 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4508 Pompano Road
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1994
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1490.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: LOTS 738 739 & N 30 FT OF 740 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 3, ORI 2007159138
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0458150009
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

    905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678789
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Peter Lasalle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

    1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675671
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5814 Jackson Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $349,500.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

    5814 Jackson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144192
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Martell P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

    620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662471
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
    $324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

    510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140893
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lori Newton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672273
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Troy Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $300,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    249 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking income potential, this property is currently leased. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143161
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Pereira-Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 461 Wexford Circle 91, VENICE, FL 34293
    $305,000.00 ($143.26 / sqft )

    461 Wexford Circle 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming patio home available and move in ready for season! Pack your bags and head to Florida to this amazing two bedroom two bath nicely updated home. Fresh warm neutral colors inside welcome the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2129 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672248
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20362 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $305,000.00 ($142.52 / sqft )

    20362 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move in ready attached villa at 20362 Benissimo Dr, nestled in the desirable gated community of Gran Paradiso within vibrant Wellen Park,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141960
    2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
    3. Contact Brian Shaefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1797 Pomelo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $330,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

    1797 Pomelo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1797 Pomelo Drive a quintessential Florida retreat tucked within the highly sought after community of Venice Gardens. Perfectly positioned on an oversized lot, this well maintained 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2119 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672093
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lindsay Nock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap