Active
    Property Photos
    4857 Independence Drive
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 4857 Independence Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Perfectly positioned in a peaceful setting just moments from community amenities and the clubhouse, this residence offers the best of both tranquility and perfection. Boasting the largest floor plan available, this thoughtfully reimagined home delivers effortless single level living with the added benefit of covered parking right outside your front door and a small patio in back. Inside, abundant natural light pours through impact windows with 2 blinds, illuminating an open concept design that feels both expansive and inviting. Serene water and fountain views create a picturesque backdrop, often visited by birds, bringing a sense of calm and connection to nature. Every detail has been meticulously considered in this complete top to bottom transformation. From new studs, drywall, plumbing, and electrical systems to spray foam insulation and smooth texture walls and ceilings this home offers the peace of mind and quality of new construction within an established, sought after community. The interior design strikes the perfect balance of modern sophistication and comfort. Luxury plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout, complemented by fresh creamy paint, shaker style cabinetry with crown molding, clean line millwork, and two panel doors with lever handles. Quartz countertops, classic tiling, brushed metal hardware and fixtures, and a full suite of modern lighting and ceiling fans enhance the homes refined aesthetic. The chefs kitchen showcases a top of the line ge appliance suite designed to delight every cook. The intelligently designed split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for all, with a dedicated hall separating the living areas from the spacious bedrooms and baths. Both bathrooms evoke a spa like experience, each featuring beautifully designed walk in showers. Additional highlights include a 2019 roof with a third nail for enhanced structural integrity, a 2022 hvac system, new ductwork, new instant hot water system, 150amp electrical panel with arc fault breakers, new wiring, receptacles, switches, and dimmers. Plus, an abundance of storage throughout. The exterior showcases new and refreshed landscaping. This is more than a home its a unique opportunity to enjoy timeless modern, worry free living in a well established waterfront community. Properties of this caliber, combining location, design, and quality, are exceptionally rare. Dues cover water, sewer, trash, recycle, pest control, cable with hd box, internet with router, exterior maintenance/repairs/replacement, landscape maintenance, insurance. Community features remodeled clubhouse, banquet room, billiards, ping pong, library/game room, lakeside veranda, boat docks, heated pool, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, spa, sauna, workshop, chip/putting green, walking paths, butterfly garden, bayfront park, kayak launch/storage, bayside pavilion, lakeside gazebo, bird sanctuary, tidal pond, many lakes, spacious grounds of nearly 90 acres teaming with florida wildlife, activities/socials! Mt vernon is amenity rich and maintenance free, offering an unparalleled lifestyle & great value. Have it all just minutes by car, boat & bike from anna maria islands sugar white sandy beaches, unique shops & delicious dining. Secure your place in this one of a kind coastal retreat!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690616 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4857 Independence Drive
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1615
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1525.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 790.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Association Name: Robby Angel
    • Association Phone: 941.792.0595
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 4857 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE PROPOSED MOUNT VERNON 3 CONDO PI#76558.1920/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7655819204
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $370,000.00 ($224.38 / sqft )

    4515 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, a rare 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,341 sq/ft canal front condo in the highly desirable 55+ Mount Vernon community, where relaxed coastal living meets exceptional amenities. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946559
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Trent Shackelford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 Barcelona Drive 339, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $399,990.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

    339 Barcelona Drive 339 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a serene community, Valencia, offering a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and convenience. This well maintained and professionally managed condominium community is known for its mature t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    4. Approx. 13.70 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681815
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Austin Hager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $375,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

    6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684459
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4418 La Jolla Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $400,000.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

    4418 La Jolla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within a small, quiet enclave on the IMG Academy Golf Club course, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, flexibility, and a great location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690660
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Cathy Palmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $325,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

    511 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    DISCOVER THE PERFECT BLEND of comfort and luxury in this first class remodeled 1,728 sq ft, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Bradenton, Florida. If you are here for season, this is a must see.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674464
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Holly Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

    5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102 New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION COACH HOME IN LEGENDS COVE! Welcome home to this modern open floorplan home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms boasting views over the largest lake in Legends C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2110 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690187
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3866 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $399,000.00 ($307.87 / sqft )

    3866 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbourwhere coastal charm meets effortless living with no age restrictions. This beautifully pos

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678441
    2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tanya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $375,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

    121 Tidy Island Boulevard More Like This

    The owner of this fabulous private island condo is offering a $30,000 credit, allowing the new owner the flexibility to redesign or enhance the existing glass enclosed lanai to your taste. This gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1883 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679938
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathy Valente
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3506 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $360,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

    3506 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor & Lifestyle Opportunity | Ground Floor Pool View at The Academy Resort Lodge, IMG Academy Discover a rare opportunity to own a ground floor, pool view condominium at The Academy Resort Lod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682077
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Candy Genot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

    6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1867 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682034
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap