Active
    Property Photos
    414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

    Description

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, family that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms, and separate living area. Large screened lanai with boat slip. 15 minute boat ride to Charlotte Harbor from the newer composite dock and slip. 2 car garage, great neighborhood, new metal roof (2023), dual air conditioners one from (2019). The salt water 10x40 heated pool is perfect for doing laps while watching the gorgeous sunsets on the Lake. New Pool Heater (2024) It is very tastefully furnished and being sold turnkey. New composite boat dock with designed to hold a 14,000 lb lift. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690380 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 414 Spring Lake Boulevard Nw
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 3246
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2216.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: PCH 010 0136 0040 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 10 BLK 136 LT 40 & LOT EXTENDED TO MHWM 99/572 481/872 549/1032 550/2172 558/309 UNREC DC-FRANCIS FRY 3649/455 5036/263
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402221152011
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 258 Beeney Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $599,999.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

    258 Beeney Road Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Accepting all reasonable offers listed below appraisal value boater's paradise sailboat access! Home has never flooded. This incredible waterfront property is a dream come true for boating and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3279 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524822
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1492 Kolenda Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $549,000.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

    1492 Kolenda Street More Like This

    Great house for entertaining with over 3500 sq ft under air! Custom built, spacious 4 BR, 4 bath (2/2) pool home on oversized corner lot centrally located. Open floor plan with private master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4738 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361983
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 234 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $618,900.00 ($117.06 / sqft )

    234 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSMENT. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters deli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5287 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7509553
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Bangsberg Road Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $659,900.00 ($116.80 / sqft )

    242 Bangsberg Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Short Sale. Under Construction. OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS. Plans, permits, ready to continue. Let's finish this project and make it your own! Exceptional opportunity to own this boaters delight, waterfront,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5650 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507514
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    414 Spring Lake Blvd Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2,000+ sq ft home with stunning views of Spring Lake. Ideal for in law situation, kids that need extra space or vacation rental. It features 3 bedrooms, den, extra sitting room, 3 bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017487
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Sinclair Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
    $575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    137 Sinclair Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access sailboat water w/quck gulf access. It will literally take you longer to get your boat ready from your private dock than it will to get out to open water!!! Over 2500 sqft 4 bedroom & 3 ful

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525617
    2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
    3. Contact Warren Gibbons PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap