Active
    Property Photos
    1008 Estremadura Drive
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1008 Estremadura Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995

    Address: 1008 Estremadura Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Beautifully updated and decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with large fenced in back yard. Very Very Close to Anna Maria Island, boat launches and Gulf Coast beaches. Can be rented long term, furnished or unfurnished. Tenant pays all utilities. Lawn care included with rent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689093 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1008 Estremadura Drive
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $2,995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1698
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1698.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 3886700008
    • Views: 43
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Repairs, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4139 66th Street Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    4139 66th Street Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your sunny retreat in Heritage Village West, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and connection. This spacious furnished villa offers a blend of practicality and style, with

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.90 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656969
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Cathy Pulver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6602 38th Avenue Circle W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    6602 38th Avenue Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy comfortable living in this charming, pet friendly half duplex, beautifully furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Lovely home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a private fenced backyar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668135
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR RENT/ PURCHASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426273
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Paula Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3412 79th Street Circle W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,500.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    3412 79th Street Circle W 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Available for immediate move in. Leased Feb Mar 2027. Luxury, turnkey furnished condo located in a gated community and only minutes from the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This newly complete

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.33 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682312
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Leased until September 3, 2026. TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED. Rent includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage for added convenience. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from this spacious secon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4644334
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jannette Scholl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6813 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    6813 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished pool home available starting 9. 1. 26. Available for 2027 season. Only a draw bridge away, less than 6 miles, from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This newly renovated 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2532 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663382
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Overture Circle 4005, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

    4005 Overture Circle 4005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual furnished rental. Immediate occupancy Desirable Drake model first floor unit. Hurricane built with block to roof. Hurricane glass and slider. Attached one car garage with opener. Screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687917
    2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Paige Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 50th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,699.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    3401 50th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Key features: rent rate: $2,699 per month... Square footage: 1,418 sqft... Year built: 1978... Property type: single family home... Construction: block... Stories: 1... Parking: 2 car garage + drivewa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486897
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
    3. Contact Noah Bressack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4241 Overture Circle 447, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $3,000.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    4241 Overture Circle 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 4. 1. 26. Leased jan mar 2027. 3 month minimum lease per association rules. Only a draw bridge away from the pristine beaches of the gulf of mexico. This 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath turnkey

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1984 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.30 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682607
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3418 79th Street Circle W 302, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $2,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    3418 79th Street Circle W 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026. Paradise abounds you in this Lakefront condo located on top floor with Balcony. Amazing Sunset views over the lake and Bay. Open floorplan with Wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1791 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686389
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Marie Benoit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap