Active
    Property Photos
    2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

    Address: 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Paradise Found on Terra Ceia Bay Kick off your shoes and escape to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within a premier gated waterfront community. Designed with a coastal chic flair, the interior boasts soaring **vaulted ceilings**, **luxury vinyl plank flooring**, and a fresh **neutral color palette**. The modern kitchen is a standout, featuring **new appliances** and sleek **granite countertops**. Every detail has been considered for ease of living, including **remote controlled blinds** and updated finishes throughout. Life here centers around the water and recreation. Take a sunset stroll down the **500 foot community fishing pier** for stunning views of the **Sunshine Skyway Bridge**, or enjoy a round on the **18 hole golf course**. The resort style amenities include a community pool and a clubhouse complete with restaurants and a **tiki bar** for those easy going Florida afternoons. Residents are just a short drive from the beaches of **Anna Maria Island**, the vibrant culture of **St. Pete**, and **three international airports** Don't miss your chance to live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688136 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2903 Fiddlers Bend 36
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $329,900
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2075
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    • Acreage: 4.94 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1659.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dru Pettifer
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 36 FIDDLERS BEND CONDOMINIUM PI#24127.1880/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2412718809
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 36
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: PDH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2905 Captains Court 0, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $324,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

    2905 Captains Court 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience easygoing Florida living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the gated waterfront community of **Terra Ceia Bay Golf & Country Club**. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677223
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Taren Myrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $332,500.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

    1608 Terra Ceia Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle! This open and bright 3/2 villa features vaulted ceilings, neutral finishes, and an abundance of natural light througho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677127
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jinny Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1612 Fairway Oaks Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $299,000.00 ($180.23 / sqft )

    1612 Fairway Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 3BR/2BA end unit villa with 2 car garage in the gated Palms of Terra Ceia Bay Golf & Bayfront Community. This bright and beautifully maintained home offers the perfect Florida snowbird or year

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1659 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677100
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Taren Myrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Terra Ceia Bay Circle 0, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $349,000.00 ($168.19 / sqft )

    1505 Terra Ceia Bay Circle 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of **Florida waterfront and golf course living** in this beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the 18th hole of Terra Ceia Bay Golf Course and a scenic lake** fil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2075 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668835
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Taren Myrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Riviera Dunes Way 102, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $300,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

    611 Riviera Dunes Way 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at its finest in this stunning waterfront condominium located at 611 Riviera Dunes Way, Unit 102 in beautiful Palmetto, F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.76 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8467799
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chris Sakamoto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 206, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $299,990.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

    2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Reduction!!! Move in Ready.Step into your Florida retreat with this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the sought after Palms of Terra Ceia Bay a gem offering the perfect blend of coastal ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1489 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.61 acres
    1. MLSID: A4645497
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Karen Banius
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap