Active
    Property Photos
    620 East Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 620 East Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,777

    Address: 620 East Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237

    Description

    Investment opportunity to Acquire this single family home and the adjoining parcel (Quadplex) as a package for a total of .35acres at the corner of East Ave & 6th St. Please check listing for 610/612 East Ave. This home is a 2bedroom, 1bath, home located a few blocks from Downtown Sarasota. Property sits on a .13ac lot. Vinyl and Tile floors throughout with a generous size kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and shaker cabinets. Open space/yard parking. City limits & public utilities. Please call for video walkthrough links and additional details on this opportunity. Currently rented with tenants vacating prior to sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687425 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 620 East Avenue
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $399,777
    • Price sqft: $469
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1945
    • Bldg sqft: 852
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 852.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 4 & S 10 FT OF LOT 3 POS RESUB OF LOT 8 BLK L
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2028050086
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: DTN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 635 Melody Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $429,900.00 ($206.48 / sqft )

    635 Melody Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price! Sellers assistance! Contractors small business owners or investors in short or long term rentals huge yard to securely park your box trucks, heavy equipment, trailers or outdoor toys rv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682047
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Bud Fraumeni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2588 Colorado Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $450,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

    2588 Colorado Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sarasota living with this incredible opportunity in the highly desirable Ringling Park neighborhood. Oversized lots this close to downtown are nearly impossible to findthis one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668318
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Seth Westerberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2660 Davis Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $449,000.00 ($225.18 / sqft )

    2660 Davis Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open plan gem nestled in a convenient Sarasota location on a quiet street with a huge backyard. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676514
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Vlado Konatar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3050 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $369,000.00 ($225.55 / sqft )

    3050 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Diamond in the rough. This 3 bedroom and 3 bathroom home boasts over 1600sf and a pool. Perfect for a family or rental income. Each bedroom has its own en suite bathroom. The kitchen and bathrooms hav

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688907
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tom Machenheimer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2442 Wood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $472,000.00 ($369.04 / sqft )

    2442 Wood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live in one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods! This charming home offers two generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile third space that can serve as a sunroom, office, or private in law suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1279 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678152
    2. Provided by CHROME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marni Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2524 Novus Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $389,000.00 ($260.90 / sqft )

    2524 Novus Street More Like This

    Welcome to this incredible opportunity! Located just minutes from downtown Sarasota and the Gulf, and bordering the extended Legacy Trail, this home epitomizes the phrase "location, location, location

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505680
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Poplar Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $399,000.00 ($195.78 / sqft )

    2901 Poplar Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home offering 1,516 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. This property features quartz countertops, stylishly designed bathrooms, and an open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2038 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691230
    2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lori Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Briggs Court, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $464,000.00 ($213.14 / sqft )

    209 Briggs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 209 Briggs Court, a charming Florida home ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, tucked just off Fruitville Road with easy access to I 75, award winning Gulf beaches, and ever

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676792
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 95 Briggs Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $449,000.00 ($227.46 / sqft )

    95 Briggs Avenue More Like This

    Excellent income producing opportunity in the heart of the City of Sarasota, located in the desirable Ringling Park neighborhood. This well maintained single family home sits on a prime corner lot sha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1974 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678771
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Seth Westerberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3133 Lake Ridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34237
    $389,900.00 ($234.74 / sqft )

    3133 Lake Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make this charming home your own or take advantage of its excellent short term rental potential! Located within city limits with no HOA and no deed restrictions, this property offers flexibility and f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1661 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682465
    2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Renee Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap