Active
    Property Photos
    6758 Fairview Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 6758 Fairview Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 6758 Fairview Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Enjoy Living at Tara Golf and Country Club. This spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is available for long term rental at 6758 Fairview Terrace in Bradenton, FL 34203. It's immaculate, fully furnished and offers comfortable living with modern furnishings and a bright, open layout. Enjoy sitting on your patio and relaxing while savoring the views of the Tara Golf Course wildlife and beautiful natural fauna. It includes a one car garage and indoor laundry. Enjoy the serene community and the added perk of an included golf membership at Tara Golf and Country Club. Ideal for a one year lease or longer, this move in ready property is perfect for anyone seeking a relaxing Florida lifestyle with access to top notch amenities. Golf, Bocce, Pickleball, Tennis, Mahjong, Trivia, Bingo and much more. Seasonal Rental is also available pricing during season October thru May is $4,000 a month. 4 month minimum.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686217 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6758 Fairview Terrace
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1558
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 58
    • Acreage: 13.38 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1346.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: C & S Management, Nicole Grier
    • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1731553509
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675997
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Shawna Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7811 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    7811 52nd Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 7/1/2026. Welcome to your slice of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Creekwood Townhomes community. Built

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692434
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6501 Stone River Road 110, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,145.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    6501 Stone River Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for Annual Furnished Lease $2145 month or Seasonal Furnished Lease Oct March 2027 for $3450 month with min 4 month stay.Flexible Lease Terms for a short or long term rental that also inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496720
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact DeDe Ross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2521 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669632
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
    3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4636721
    2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Shirley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5635 Whitehead Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    5635 Whitehead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover One of Bradentons Best Kept SecretsWaterfront Living in Harborage Awaits LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER Annual Lease | Furnished (Turnkey) or Unfurnished Options Availa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1876 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685056
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brenda Landers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    6503 Fairway Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which make

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1558 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673242
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4664527
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6343 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    6343 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath residence located within the desirable community of Tara Preserve. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room to the rig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692968
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6351 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    6351 Bay Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful home, ready 04/ 01/2026 for annual rental. This is an unfurnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in Cypess Strand. This condo offers a large living area with high ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678925
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Janice Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap