Active
    Property Photos
    181 Sandhurst Drive
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 181 Sandhurst Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

    Address: 181 Sandhurst Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Charming Venice Retreat with Spacious Yard Ideal for Professionals, Couples, or Seasonal Living. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Venice, Floridaoffering comfort, style, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle so many seek. Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this property is perfectly suited for young professionals, couples, retirees, or investors looking for a desirable location near beaches, golf, and dining. Step inside to an inviting open concept living and dining area designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The space is filled with natural light and features stylish 12x24 porcelain plank tile flooring throughout, along with a ceiling fan for year round comfort. The modern kitchen offers a clean, contemporary look with white cabinetry, white subway tile backsplash, granite countertops, and newer white appliances including refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwaveproviding both functionality and style for casual meals or hosting friends. The home features two well appointed bedrooms designed for comfort and privacy. The spacious primary suite includes a double closet and new ceiling fan, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or creative space. Both bedrooms feature the same elegant tile flooring that flows throughout the home. Just off the dining area, a bright and versatile Florida room provides additional living space ideal for a home office, reading lounge, or remote work setupperfect for todays flexible lifestyles. An indoor laundry room with utility sink conveniently connects the freshly painted garage to the main living area. One of the standout features of this property is the expansive fenced backyard, offering exceptional privacy and endless possibilities. New roof in 2022 & water heater in 2022 & the home was repiped in 2023. With plenty of room to add a pool, outdoor kitchen, or garden oasis, this outdoor space is ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas beautiful sunshine. Location is key, and this home delivers. A public golf course is just one block away, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences close by. Enjoy a quick 10 minute drive to Manasota Beach, or explore the boutiques, restaurants, and charm of Downtown Venice Island just 10 minutes away and Wellen Park is 5 minutes away. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this Venice home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685257 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 181 Sandhurst Drive
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $330,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1950
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 57
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1416.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 22 BLK 2 VENICE EAST SEC 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0446030029
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 905 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
    $329,900.00 ($153.87 / sqft )

    905 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 905 Barclay Court, where you can live and play in a resort style golf community in the heart of Venice, Floridawith access to three community pools! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678789
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Peter Lasalle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Graham Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $335,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

    1120 Graham Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    South Venice 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home with new roof, new electric panel, oversized garage, fenced yard, no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. This solid block home gives buyers a great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675671
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

    4831 Summertree Road More Like This

    Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139384
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Columbia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $370,000.00 ($180.05 / sqft )

    140 Columbia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Sellers !!!! This fully furnished property in South Venice is a treasure trove of features designed to offer a comfortable, convenient, and enjoyable living experience. Whether you are looki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2055 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6136670
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact David Brouillette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5814 Jackson Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $349,500.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

    5814 Jackson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144192
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Eric Martell P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $394,500.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

    270 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss your chance to live in this stunning home! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a spacious 2 car garage. The main living area boasts a striking vaulted ceiling, cre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143450
    2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Teresa Haberman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Temple Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $360,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

    164 Temple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey and Move In Ready in South Venice! This meticulously maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,576 sqft of comfortable living and is being sold fully furnishedjust bring your clothes! Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659143
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tahney Rockymore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

    620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662471
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
    $324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

    510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140893
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lori Newton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672273
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Troy Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap