Active
    Property Photos
    17618 Palmiste Drive
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 17618 Palmiste Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202

    Description

    Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both with tray ceiling, and the desirable covered lanai through the 90 degree corner sliders. The well designed gourmet kitchen is equipped with a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and ample walk in pantry. The gorgeous primary bedroom suite is accented by a tray ceiling, sizable walk in closet, and deluxe primary bath with dual sink vanity, luxe shower with seat, linen storage, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms feature roomy closets and private full baths. Additional highlights include a convenient powder room, and centrally located laundry.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684826 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17618 Palmiste Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3906
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Avery Island Colonial
    • Builder Name: Brian Edward O'Hara
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2522.00
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1905.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: FirstService Residential / Patricia Velazquez
    • Association Phone: 941-313-3522
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 386, ISLES AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH IV PI #5890.2465/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 589024659
    • Style: Coastal
    • View: Water
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

    7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683468
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23327 Red Robin Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $962,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

    23327 Red Robin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this pristine home offers exceptional privacy, space, and beautiful natural surroundings. From the moment you enter, it is clear the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4163 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685707
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $1,015,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

    8014 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office and expansive bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and Florida lifestyle. Situated on a private homesite, the proper

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4526 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688862
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10005 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $960,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

    10005 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional River Club estate on nearly one acre (.99) one of the communitys largest, most private lots. Why build on small, bare parcels when you can own this established, beautifully landscaped lux

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4349 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689675
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

    22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4331 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.54 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674477
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7726 Jay Watch Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $824,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    7726 Jay Watch Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this beautifully maintained 2003 built home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and tranquilitywhere Old Florida charm m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4281 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692510
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Laura Navratil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10523 Cheval Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $1,050,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

    10523 Cheval Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Roof! Welcome to this absolutely charming, one of a kind customized dream house. Uncover an extraordinary treasure in the highly sought after River Club community. This impeccable single family h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637396
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap