Active
    Property Photos
    619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,499

    Address: 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Welcome home to the sought after community of Spring Lakes, where mature tree lined streets and resort style amenities create the perfect Florida lifestyle. Now offered at a newly improved price exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. Residents enjoy two heated pools, a relaxing spa, and tennis and pickleball courts, offering endless opportunities for recreation right outside your door. Perfectly positioned just 6 miles from the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island and approximately 1 mile from the renowned IMG Academy, this location truly cant be beat. Step inside this immaculately maintained furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo and youll immediately notice the pride of ownership. Fully renovated in 2021, the home features quartz kitchen countertops, updated kitchen appliances, a newer washer and dryer, an oversized stainless steel sink, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, modern lighting, and beautifully updated bathrooms. Recent improvements add even more value, including new tile showers in 2025 and a new water heater in 2024, offering peace of mind for years to come. The moment you enter, your eyes are drawn to the spacious enclosed Florida room, showcasing wall to wall windows with tranquil lake views and lush landscaping the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite also enjoys serene water views through sliding glass doors and includes a walk in closet for ample storage. Even better, the HOA fee covers water, cable, and internet, making this a truly easy, maintenance free lifestyle. Being offered furnished, this residence provides a seamless, turnkey opportunity whether youre looking for a full time home, seasonal retreat, or investment. Move in ready and beautifully updated dont miss your chance to own this exceptional condo. Schedule your showing today before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684170 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $289,499
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1562
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 70
    • Acreage: 3.11 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1283.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: DellCor Management/ Dan Dell'Armi
    • Association Phone: 941.358.3366
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 619 U SPRING LAKES III CONDO PI#51828.7089/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5182870898
    • View: Water
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 511 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $325,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

    511 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    DISCOVER THE PERFECT BLEND of comfort and luxury in this first class remodeled 1,728 sq ft, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Bradenton, Florida. If you are here for season, this is a must see.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674464
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Holly Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

    6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673392
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

    107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438218
    2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
    3. Contact Trixi Huish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

    4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1412 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683811
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Uliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

    9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674271
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $265,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

    3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath maintenance free, light and bright townhouse. This home is 1659 sq ft. The spacious Eat in kitchen has beautiful cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1914 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686509
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patti Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $268,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Lakebridge South in Bradenton, Florida, located just minutes from IMG Academy and grocery/convenience stores, approximately 12 miles from the beaches of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682637
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

    6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1867 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682034
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $283,000.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will not find a nicer 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS END UNIT than this beauty! Enjoy the awesome setting overlooking IMG Golf hole #2 green, surrounded by trees, landscaping and water. The kitchen offers s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683767
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 597 Lakeside Drive 597, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $324,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    597 Lakeside Drive 597 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful lower level condo, end unit, giving you, the new owner more privacy. Comes with covered "deeded" parking. Completely updated with new kitchen shacker cabinets, granite counter tops and lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684388
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Debbie Dial
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap