Active
    Property Photos
    2727 45th Place
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 2727 45th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,000

    Address: 2727 45th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    POOL Home in NW Cape Coral with 3 car garage. A growing location, across from luxury Gulf access properties. Brand new water and well equipment. 2022 Roof with 50 year life and transferable warranty. Split floor plan with 3 bedrooms + Den/Office, formal dining and 2 bathrooms. Guest bath with pool access. No HOA. Large eat in kitchen, Granite Island, countertops and breakfast bar. Sliders throughout. Fully screened & paved Lanai for entertaining space, room to add an outdoor kitchen and enjoy the Florida sunshine. Accordion shutters combine safety, convenience and functionality. Slightly oversized lot. Located a short distance from the highly anticipated development plan, Gulf Gateway Resort and Marina Village. Cape Coral is known for its access to open water and more than 400 miles of navigable waterways. Nearby marinas, boat rentals, charters and tours. Designated public fishing areas & boat ramps, golf courses, walking & biking trails, parks and more. Farmers markets, festivals, community events and many other outdoor activities await you in Southwest Florida. If you are looking for a new Home in Cape Coral, a vacation property or an investment with great outdoor space and rental potential, this is an excellent option!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684025 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2727 45th Place
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $474,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2844
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 73
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.7042 / -82.0655
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33993
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: THE AGENCY NORTHWEST FLORIDA
    • Contact: Alison Gesuele
    • 850-267-8100
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2262.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 83 BLK 5191 PB 23 PG 46 LOTS 14 + 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-43-22-C4-05191.0140
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1007 23rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $525,990.00 ($180.75 / sqft )

    1007 23rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NOT in a flood zone Three car garage Pool Outdoor kitchen Brand new impact windows and doors throughout! Priced to sell! This exceptional new construction home offers peace of mind and premium li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025105
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Pagliaroli
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $437,990.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    1232 21st Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! Four bedrooms plus den, 4" garage extension, coffer ceilings in Primary suite and dining room, all tile except bedrooms 2 4, bath 3 and primary suite have doors leading to covered lanai, u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013544
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 22nd Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $469,900.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

    228 22nd Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beyond stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOME HOME, READY TO MOVE IN WITH CO ISSUED!!! Upgrade added to the house recently with no price increase!!!So much elegance and brightness to this 2373 SF beauty. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018592
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $559,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

    2422 Nelson Rd N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention!! Don't miss this opportunity to live in this beautiful newly built home located in the highly desired area of Cape Coral, less than 5 minutes from Publix, Walmart, gas station, target, shop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025267
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Hernandez Gonzalez
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 12th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $500,000.00 ($157.73 / sqft )

    9 12th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home situated on a rare oversized triple lot in NW Cape Coral! This modern 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers an open concept floor plan with soar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006876
    2. Provided by Florida's Link Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Meddy Tabarcia
    4. (239) 772-9044
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,800.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

    2515 Santa Barbara Blvd N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home located in a desirable non flood zone of Cape Coral, offering over 1,950 sq ft under air with a thoughtfully designed open concept layout that highlights high ceilings, abundant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020168
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Arletis Fernandez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4347 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $545,000.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    4347 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream Florida home! This stunning "Catalina Signature" home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a heated pool, and a 3 car garage. Enjoy the elegance of 12x24 plank tile flooring throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013851
    2. Provided by Sunshine Relocation Realty Inc
    3. Contact Jacqui Alguadich
    4. (239) 247-3144
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2720 17th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $450,000.00 ($45.11 / sqft )

    2720 17th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!4+Den/3BA, Pool Home on Freshwater Canal PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL!! This beautiful home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Northwest Cape Coral,FL. You'll step inside to an open a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 9975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008693
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Nicole Johnson
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3508 21st St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $539,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

    3508 21st St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Showcasing bold modern design, this 2026 built Ruby model offers 1,931 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 3 car garage, and stunning finishes throughout. The open living area features 1

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015830
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Andy Molina
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap