Active
    Property Photos
    3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

    Address: 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    Enjoy affordable Florida living in a prime location at Bayshore on the Lake, where peaceful lake views and poolside scenery set the tone for relaxed living. This desirable 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 912 sq ft of easy, low maintenance comfort. The screened patiooverlooking both the community pool and lakeis accessed from sliding glass doors in the great room and primary bedroom, filling the home with natural light and enhancing the open, airy feel. Located in an active 55+ community, residents enjoy a heated pool, fishing pier, and clubhouse designed for social connection and leisure. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and just minutes from the Gulf beaches, this residence delivers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Relaxed, affordable Florida living starts here.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4683840 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $115,000
    • Price sqft: $104
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1104
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 55
    • Acreage: 2.92 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 912.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: Southeast High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Paul Taylor
    • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 412C BLDG F BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS SEC 3 PI#50576.1219/3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5057612193
    • Unit Number: F 412
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 505 30th Avenue W E304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $110,000.00 ($102.52 / sqft )

    505 30th Avenue W E304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    SELLER IS OFFERING A $5,000 CONCESSION TO THE BUYER AT CLOSING!!! Located in the heart of Bradentons vibrant 55+ community of Woodpark at DeSoto Square, this home offers the perfect balance of conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458132
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hector Contreras
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4143 Heron Way 207 Bldg E, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

    4143 Heron Way 207 Bldg E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is spacious and full of natural light, with an expansive back patio to relax and enjoy all the beautiful weather Florida offers. Kitchen is equipped with stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.94 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684608
    2. Provided by PALM OASIS REALTY AND MGMT INC
    3. Contact Tara Bolesta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

    3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.92 acres
    1. MLSID: N6138113
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

    3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680239
    2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Judy Durant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 30th Avenue W B203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $114,412.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

    315 30th Avenue W B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover Woodpark at Desoto Square, one of Bradenton's most affordable hidden gems just 20 minutes to our famous beaches. This 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ripe for the picking. Walk around t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.44 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688805
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Domenico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $135,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

    3710 Lake Bayshore Drive K416 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Show Stopping, Fully Updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Condo Located in a sought after 55+ community, this stunning 4th floor residence proves that downsizing does not mean downgrading. Every inch has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.66 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883123
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Magrini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

    3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674884
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $119,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

    3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Super nice and spacious furnished condo in the popular community of Bayshore On The Lakes. Come and enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle in a very active community that has a lot to offer. The ameniti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686262
    2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Judy Hoover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

    4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.45 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683839
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

    4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686728
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap