Active
    Property Photos
    1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 1140 Beachcomber Court 11, OSPREY, FL 34229

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Blackburn Point Marina Village, where coastal elegance meets maintenance free living near Sarasota's desired waterfront. Enjoy the boating and waterfront lifestyle you've dreamed of without the million dollar price tag. This beautifully upgraded townhome features a bright open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring (2025), plantation shutters and 9 foot ceilings. The gourmet kitchen showcases granite countertops, Craft Maid cabinetry, a KitchenAid gas range, LG refrigerator (2023) and a wine refrigerator, ideal for entertaining. Highlights include a new roof (2025), enclosed sunroom, water filtration/softener system (2024), tankless water heater, motorized hurricane shutters, epoxy garage floor, LiftMaster garage door with camera (2025) and smart home technology. The serene primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub and walk in shower. Near Casey Key Marina, Blackburn Point Park and Casey Key Fish House & Tiki Bar, this gated community includes resort style amenities and covers water and gas bill. Your affordable slice of paradise awaits.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683755 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1140 Beachcomber Court 11
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2718
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2040.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sunstate Association/Brian
    • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: UNIT 11, BLACKBURN POINT MARINA VILLAGE
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0157031011
    • Unit Number: 11
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14041 Bellagio Way 214, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $700,000.00 ($335.09 / sqft )

    14041 Bellagio Way 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Sanctuary Boater's Paradise at the Osprey Harbor Village 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | Direct Intracoastal Frontage Rare opportunity for direct Intracoastal living at Villas at Osprey Harbo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689731
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Veronica Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $699,000.00 ($344.00 / sqft )

    242 Hidden Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets over Little Sarasota Bay from this spacious three bedroom condominium with an office, on the third floor with convenient elevator access. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678187
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 250 Hidden Bay Drive 302, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $650,000.00 ($290.70 / sqft )

    250 Hidden Bay Drive 302 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!WHAT A VIEW and the pictures don't do it justice!! SELLER IS OFFERING to prepay three (3) months of HOA dues on behalf of the buyer at closing. FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY UNI

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: A4657042
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Merryl Koven
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3621 N Point Road 301, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $625,000.00 ($210.58 / sqft )

    3621 N Point Road 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to live a stress free luxury condo lifestyle? There is no place better to do it than this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in Meridian at The Oaks Preserve. Nestled among the treetops, this end unit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681290
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 385 N Point Road 503, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $690,000.00 ($284.77 / sqft )

    385 N Point Road 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key furnished 5th floor residence with lovely views! Experience luxury coastal living in this stunning 5th floor condo in meridian at the oaks preserve. With water and preserve views that rival t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672342
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 N Point Road 603, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $699,000.00 ($288.49 / sqft )

    401 N Point Road 603 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This incredible offering has everything you need to live a luxury condominium lifestyle in comfort and ease; 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a formal dining r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2423 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671958
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $679,900.00 ($295.10 / sqft )

    5100 Jessie Harbor Drive 403 More Like This

    This meticulously maintained, waterfront residence is in an amenity rich, gated community. Offering over 2,000 square feet of casual luxury, the well designed living space includes two bedrooms, two b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2304 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676382
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Migone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Hidden Bay Drive 602, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $700,000.00 ($344.49 / sqft )

    242 Hidden Bay Drive 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Penthouse Waterfront Residence | Enclosed Sunroom | Private Two Car Garage | Optional Furnishings | Gated Bayfront Community This 6th floor penthouse waterfront condominium at Hidden Bay offers uno

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678883
    2. Provided by FIRST LIGHT REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Cathy Rustin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14041 Bellagio Way 415, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $699,000.00 ($402.65 / sqft )

    14041 Bellagio Way 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A boater's dream. Enjoy waterfront living in this luxury penthouse unit with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway located in the premier gated community of The Villas at Bellagio. Upon ente

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8470897
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Hidden Bay Drive 304, OSPREY, FL 34229
    $694,000.00 ($329.07 / sqft )

    260 Hidden Bay Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Boca Residence: Spacious Living & Resort Style Discover a condominium that offers the true scale and functionality of a private home. The Boca floor plan features a thoughtfully designed two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2109 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.06 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142969
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Janice Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap