Active
    Property Photos
    1708 Cambridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 1708 Cambridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

    Address: 1708 Cambridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Discover your next project in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Venice home with endless potential. Perfect for the savvy investor or the buyer looking to create their dream home with some personal touches. A great opportunity to build equity in a desirable Southwest Florida location. Sold As Is. Buyers are encouraged to perform their own due diligence regarding condition of all structures, utilities, soil, and permitting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683493 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1708 Cambridge Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $255,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1548
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 77
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1081.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 1428 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0435150025
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 52 Circlewood Drive A1-2, VENICE, FL 34293
    $244,900.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

    52 Circlewood Drive A1-2 More Like This

    Beautiful stand alone villa in the highly desirable Circle Woods of Venice! New roof (2025) being installed more exterior photos coming soon! This renovated, detached villa offers privacy, style, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1617 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141084
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Michael Hertel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

    620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662471
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

    4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672273
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Troy Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 249 Mount Vernon Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $300,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    249 Mount Vernon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking income potential, this property is currently leased. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143161
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Pereira-Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1704 Lakeside Drive 1708b, VENICE, FL 34293
    $299,900.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

    1704 Lakeside Drive 1708b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This charming and comfortable villa has it all! With its warm and welcoming vibe, it feels like a peaceful retreat away from the hustle and bustle of busy life. Featuring two bedrooms, two baths, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1730 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142096
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293
    $260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

    733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31 More Like This

    This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has brig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2283 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142809
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lori Ryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33, VENICE, FL 34293
    $260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

    729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Villas of Somerset at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most desirable and rarely available villa communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath standalone villa offers a peace

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2283 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673608
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 461 Wexford Circle 91, VENICE, FL 34293
    $305,000.00 ($143.26 / sqft )

    461 Wexford Circle 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming patio home available and move in ready for season! Pack your bags and head to Florida to this amazing two bedroom two bath nicely updated home. Fresh warm neutral colors inside welcome the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2129 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672248
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Marie Zambuto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20362 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $305,000.00 ($142.52 / sqft )

    20362 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move in ready attached villa at 20362 Benissimo Dr, nestled in the desirable gated community of Gran Paradiso within vibrant Wellen Park,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141960
    2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
    3. Contact Brian Shaefer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 156 Myakka Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $298,000.00 ($170.68 / sqft )

    156 Myakka Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Sellers Financing and Rent to Own. Incredible Investment Opportunity Waterfront Community with Deeded Boat Slip This well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block residence offers a rare waterfron

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1746 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676068
    2. Provided by RANCH REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Bryceland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap