Active
    Property Photos
    13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,900

    Address: 13705 Flat Woods Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    HUGE PRICE CHANGE! Excellent value for this beautiful middle of the pond location! Enjoy the views and get comfortable year round with 4 bedrooms + 1 den/office in a whole house de humidified home in Lakewood Ranch. This home backs directly to a serene pond, offering captivating water views and the gentle presence of local wildlife that brings nature right to your doorstep. The south facing orientation covers the rear patio in daylong peaceful shade, creating an ideal spot to savor those tranquil views throughout the day. Inside, upgrades define refined living: a sleek gas stove anchors the upgraded appliance suite, complemented by a convenient dual oven and elegant quartz solid surface counters accented by undercabinet lighting. The main bedroom serves as a private retreat, featuring dual sinks, a spacious walk in closet, a luxurious walk in shower, and its own inspiring view of the backyard and pond. Thoughtful comforts abound, from a whole home dehumidifier system that maintains a fresh, inviting atmosphere to high efficiency insulation and a durable, long lasting tile roof. The paver driveway leads past mature trees and lush landscapingexpertly maintained by the HOAwelcoming you home with timeless curb appeal. A generous second level family room or game room offers expansive space for relaxation, entertainment, or both, adapting effortlessly to your lifestyle. Fiber internet ensures seamless connectivity, while the community itself delivers an exceptional quality of life: abundant ponds and natural preserves preserve open, breathable surroundings. Residents enjoy a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, basketball court, dedicated dog park, scenic walking paths, and convenient dog walking stations throughout. Year round social events and activities foster connection and community spirit. Perfectly positioned in modern Lakewood Ranchwith its array of upscale shopping centers and conveniencesyou're also just a short drive from five world class Gulf beaches: Anna Maria Island, Siesta Key, Clearwater, Venice, and Manasota Key, where sugarwhite sands and turquoise waters await. This is more than a homeit's a harmonious blend of luxury, nature, and effortless Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683466 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13705 Flat Woods Terrace
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $689,900
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3665
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2858.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 929.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Rocco DiNapoli
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 298 SAVANNA AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH III SUBPH 3A, 3B & 3D & A REPLAT OF A PORTION OF TRACT 400 SAVANNAH AT LWR PH I PI#5800.3960/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 580039609
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679920
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

    2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    $7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681350
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Hosier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

    18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680903
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

    15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674653
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

    12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4196 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683334
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17932 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $624,075.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

    17932 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination located in the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. Set within Southwest Florida's natural be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677903
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3706 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672192
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Erica Didiego
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

    5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679604
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gerard Healy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

    12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Najjar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

    17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4849 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691425
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap