Active
    Property Photos
    6427 Berkshire Place
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 6427 Berkshire Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 6427 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201

    Description

    Luxury pool home with a new roof (2025), soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan designed to maximize natural light throughout the spacious interior. The inviting pool and spa, surrounded by lush landscaping, offers both privacy and abundant sunshine, for the ultimate outdoor retreat. The expansive primary suite is a peaceful haven, featuring a beautifully updated ensuite bath with a zero threshold entry shower. Two additional bedrooms share a well appointed bath, providing comfort and flexibility for family or guests. Ideally located near the University Parkway gate in Hampton Green, a premier enclave within University Park Country Club, this home offers both convenience and an exceptional lifestyle. HOA dues include professional landscaping, high speed fiber optic cable, and internet. Residents enjoy 27 holes of four star rated golf, a full service restaurant and bar, a state of the art clubhouse and fitness center, as well as tennis and pickleball courtsall within this beautifully maintained, gated master planned community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681923 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6427 Berkshire Place
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2661
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 88
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1940.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2042.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Renee DeLeo
    • Association Phone: 941-355-3888
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 10 University Park SUBDIVISION PI#20541.3050/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2054130501
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8404 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

    8404 Abingdon Court Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the desirable Kenwood Park neighborhood, featuring its own community pool. Framed by lush tropical landscaping, a gr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3117 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676832
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Daniela Soiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

    8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3133 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678491
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kevin Milner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7918 Edmonston Circle, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $664,900.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

    7918 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Once through the gates of University Place, residents often say it feels like arriving at a private resort, complete with exceptional amenities, shaded streets, and a sense of peace and privacy throug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676827
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tami Cashi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6163 Palomino Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($239.96 / sqft )

    6163 Palomino Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Open the dramatic double front door to appreciate this lovely executive home with generous space and affording a perfect lifestyle. In popular Mote Ranch, this home boasts four bedrooms, three baths a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2913 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676930
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Glo Reber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7615 Charleston Street, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $698,500.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

    7615 Charleston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,776 sq ft home in the gated community of University Place. This spacious layout includes 3 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, a first floor office, and an upstairs bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3659 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655908
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7318 Windemere Lane, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($65.50 / sqft )

    7318 Windemere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    COMPLETE NEW HVAC with 12 year warranty 3/2026!! Experience the pinnacle of refined living in this exquisite corner home, nestled in a lush, tropical paradise within a exclusive country club enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683409
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Candi Rosenthal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8307 Planters Knoll Ter, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $650,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

    8307 Planters Knoll Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to refined living in the gated community of University Place, perfectly positioned in the heart of the UTC corridor, one of the most desirable locations in Sarasota and Bradenton. Privately

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3146 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692588
    2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Jessie Bonner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7714 Ashley Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $599,900.00 ($58.30 / sqft )

    7714 Ashley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED UNDER MARKET FOR A QUICK SALE! NEW ROOF '21 Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering comfort, style, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. From the mo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10290 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681890
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tami Cashi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8416 Abingdon Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
    $699,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

    8416 Abingdon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, and maintenance free, pool home in the heart of University Park! This 3 bedroom, plus den/office, is perfect for those seeking a luxurio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2926 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676424
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ed French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7914 Edmonston Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34201
    $675,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

    7914 Edmonston Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Beautiful Move In Ready Home in the Gated Community of University Place Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home in the sought after gated community of University Pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3266 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660992
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ron Marano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap