Active
    Property Photos
    17233 Blue Ridge Place
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

    Address: 17233 Blue Ridge Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    Step into sunshine and style in this beautifully upgraded, move in ready Capri model by Lennar, nestled within the solar powered, resort style community of Polo Run at Lakewood Ranch. This stunning home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and 1,677 square feet of bright, open living spaceperfectly designed for both effortless everyday living and memorable entertaining. The open concept floor plan features a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, highlighted by sleek Bespoke appliances and elegant plantation shutters that add a crisp, modern touch throughout. Sliding glass doors lead to the covered, extended screened in lanai, where serene preserve and lake views create the ideal setting for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or quiet moments of relaxation in your private Florida oasis. The owners suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with a generous walk in closet, spa like ensuite bath, and calming views that make every day feel like a getaway. Living in Polo Run is more than owning a beautiful homeits embracing a lifestyle. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, an active social calendar, and energy efficient solar living, all within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. This is Florida living at its finestwelcome home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681533 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17233 Blue Ridge Place
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $469,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2276
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1649.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1181.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Managment/Tricia Goldstein
    • Association Phone: 941-216-4341
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 174 POLO RUN PH IA & IB PI#5815.2370/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 581523709
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

    5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

    Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nazar Bas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10015 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $550,000.00 ($221.33 / sqft )

    10015 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE!!! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath preserve view home in the gated, maintenance free community of Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club. This open concept great

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670061
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carol Tucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

    5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687065
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5247 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $557,000.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    5247 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687069
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5251 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $562,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

    5251 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Don't miss your chance only a few homes left in this community! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687074
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $524,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

    5227 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682888
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5223 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $554,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

    5223 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682896
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5215 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $552,000.00 ($139.61 / sqft )

    5215 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3954 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682899
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

    3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666703
    2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Olga Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

    17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670281
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap