Active
    Property Photos
    2727 75th Street W 9a12
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 2727 75th Street W 9a12, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Discover relaxed Florida living in this turnkey furnished condominium located within 5 miles of Anna Maria Island and the nature trails and kayak adventures of Robinson Preserve. The beach themed kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, and recessed lighting. There is also a new washer and dryer, fresh paint, new impact windows and modern, updated bathrooms. This unit is located in the rear of the complex with a lanai overlooking a peaceful wooded area with wildlife, water fountain, birds and a turtle pond. Nestled in a well maintained community that welcomes all ages, this condo offers a peaceful retreat while close to beautiful beaches, outdoor recreation, shopping, and dining. Enjoy a variety of activities within the community such as Tai Chi classes by the pool and Bingo! The pool is heated year round, and the adjacent clubhouse features bathrooms, community gathering space with a kitchen, and bike storage. The monthly fee includes sewer, trash, water, cable, internet and access to the community pool and clubhouse.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681090 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2727 75th Street W 9a12
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 925
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 89
    • Acreage: 3.22 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 925.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Dellcore-Penny
    • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: UNIT 9-M PHASE I SABAL PALM GARDENS CONDO PI#51455.1230/6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5145512306
    • Unit Number: 9A12
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3780 Pinebrook Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $157,900.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

    3780 Pinebrook Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this adorable well maintained ground floor condo located in the desirable Pinebrook Golf Community. Offering 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms, this inviting residence fea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678596
    2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Megan Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

    1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669803
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Kathy Cahill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

    4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674408
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

    4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672400
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Larry Haymore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4440 Fairways Boulevard 108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $149,900.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

    4440 Fairways Boulevard 108 More Like This

    Welcome to The Fairways Two at Pinebrook, located on the Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Course and just 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. The condominium association is exceptionally well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.60 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691376
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Pearson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3980 Ironwood Circle 404, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $172,000.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

    3980 Ironwood Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a FULLY FUNDED community where your budget stays on trackzero fee increases for the THIRD year in a row! Nearly 1,000 square feet of elevated livingthis isnt your average 1 bedroom. As a to

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682675
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Leann Magnabosco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7201 29th Ave Drive 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $165,000.00 ($147.45 / sqft )

    7201 29th Ave Drive 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully furnished first floor condo located in the highly desirable 55+ Country Village community. Convenience begins right at your front door with an assigned carport just steps a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1119 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458606
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Xavier Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2706 72nd Street W 2706, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $165,000.00 ($160.82 / sqft )

    2706 72nd Street W 2706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, furnished, condo in Country Village a 55+ community. This unit boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with a split floor plan. When you step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1026 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461041
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Eleanor Kappe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $167,000.00 ($180.54 / sqft )

    2727 75th Street W 9a14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy one of the most DESIRABLE LOCATIONS in the community! This condo offers serene pond views from a quiet, private setting. Step out onto the peaceful balcony, where you can unwind and enjoy the ca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678669
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Brooke Moran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4440 Ironwood Circle 508d, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $159,900.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

    4440 Ironwood Circle 508d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Pine Brook Ironwood Golf Community a refined blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. This stunning fifth floor, one bedroom, one bath condo offers sleek cabinetry, a subway tile

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678233
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Tonya Tyus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap