Active
    Property Photos
    4802 51st Street W 1315
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 4802 51st Street W 1315
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, high ceilings, crown molding, ceiling fans, and neutral dcor. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator (2025) and dishwasher (2022), plus a laundry closet with shelving, full size washer and dryer (2022). The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, linen closet, and en suite bath with garden tub and shower combination. Enjoy relaxing on the private screened lanai with storage closet and west facing views, perfect for sunset watching. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2024). Community amenities include a resort style pool overlooking a pond, tennis courts with pickleball lines, fitness center, clubhouse, grilling areas, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, IMG Academy, downtown Bradenton and Sarasota, SRQ Airport, UTC Mall, and just minutes to the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680715 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4802 51st Street W 1315
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 846
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 99
    • Acreage: 39.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 750.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Beth Hendrix
    • Association Phone: 941-795-7470
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: BLDG 13 UNIT 15 THE PALMS OF CORTEZ PI#51658.2425/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5165824259
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 1315
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $209,900.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and overlooking the community pool, this second floor condo offers easy Florida living in the well maintained Valencia community next to IMG Golf Course with peaceful views and no wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677345
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

    182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667382
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Church
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687810
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

    9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667432
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.70 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689274
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Helaine Giddens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1471 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672431
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666487
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

    4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.09 acres
    1. MLSID: S5144932
    2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691562
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Uliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8439451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap