Active
    Property Photos
    11977 Aragon Lane
    1. Image 1 of 3 For 11977 Aragon Lane
    2. Image 2 of 3 For 11977 Aragon Lane
    3. Image 3 of 3 For 11977 Aragon Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 11977 Aragon Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    Under Construction. This newly constructed home showcases high end finishes with no builder grade materials anywhere. Designed for durability and style, the property features hurricane impact windows and doors for added protection and energy efficiency. The kitchen and bathrooms are finished with solid wood cabinetry and solid surface countertops, offering both strength and timeless design. Stainless steel appliances complete the kitchen and provide a modern, polished look. Every detail reflects quality craftsmanship and thoughtful material selection. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, creating a clean, low maintenance living space with a consistent and elegant appearance. The open layout provides comfortable living and dining areas ideal for everyday use and entertaining. Exterior features include a paver driveway and matching paver walkway, enhancing curb appeal and long term durability. The homes construction and finishes focus on quality, function, and longevity rather than mass produced materials. This property delivers modern design, premium materials, and storm ready features in a well built new home ready for its first owner. A rare opportunity to own a home where every finish was chosen for performance and appearance, not shortcuts.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680334 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11977 Aragon Lane
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2246
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 104
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Aragon
    • Builder Name: Casablue Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1766.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 28 WARM MINERAL SPRINGS UNIT 82
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0770130009
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2683 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $380,300.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

    2683 Averland Loop New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. To be built. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2 car garage, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659465
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

    116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672201
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Angelita Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4541 Blueridge Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $409,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    4541 Blueridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! As you step through the screened front porch entryway your gaze is immediately drawn through the home and out to the inviting pool area with breathtaking view

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145690
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12123 Genoa Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $399,900.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

    12123 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ***rare double waterfront lot with a three bedroom, three bath residence, two car garage, includes a private mother in law suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potentia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3904 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520583
    2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact AL Boldu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

    333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691744
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $344,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

    321 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***NEW PRICE***Beautifully maintained three bedroom, three bath home located in the highly desirable WARM MINERAL SPRINGS area. This spacious residence features a private Mother in law apartment with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522207
    2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact AL Boldu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Antilla Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $420,000.00 ($169.36 / sqft )

    112 Antilla Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3/3/2 water front home located on a branch of the Myakka River. The open concept home is great for entertaining and as you enter the home you will notice the flow, from entry to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2480 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525972
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Stacy Scraper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2640 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $347,640.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

    2640 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY HOME! Welcome to 2640 Averland Loop, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637160
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Povsic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Laurel Oak Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $410,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

    5301 Laurel Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NOW just painted all outside! NEW tile roof just added TOO!!! Enjoy this fine golfing community featuring a 27 Hole championship golf course. The house is located just inside Heron Creek Community off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4592177
    2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Grant Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $365,000.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

    2500 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637034
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Povsic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap