Active
    Property Photos
    17725 Northwood Pl.
    1. Image 1 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    2. Image 2 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    3. Image 3 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    4. Image 4 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    5. Image 5 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    6. Image 6 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    7. Image 7 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    8. Image 8 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    9. Image 9 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    10. Image 10 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    11. Image 11 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    12. Image 12 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    13. Image 13 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    14. Image 14 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    15. Image 15 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    16. Image 16 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    17. Image 17 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    18. Image 18 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    19. Image 19 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    20. Image 20 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    21. Image 21 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    22. Image 22 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    23. Image 23 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    24. Image 24 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    25. Image 25 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    26. Image 26 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    27. Image 27 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    28. Image 28 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    29. Image 29 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    30. Image 30 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    31. Image 31 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    32. Image 32 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    33. Image 33 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    34. Image 34 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    35. Image 35 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    36. Image 36 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    37. Image 37 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    38. Image 38 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    39. Image 39 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    40. Image 40 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    41. Image 41 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    42. Image 42 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    43. Image 43 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    44. Image 44 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    45. Image 45 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    46. Image 46 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    47. Image 47 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    48. Image 48 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    49. Image 49 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    50. Image 50 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    51. Image 51 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    52. Image 52 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    53. Image 53 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    54. Image 54 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    55. Image 55 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    56. Image 56 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    57. Image 57 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    58. Image 58 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    59. Image 59 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    60. Image 60 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    61. Image 61 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    62. Image 62 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    63. Image 63 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    64. Image 64 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    65. Image 65 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    66. Image 66 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    67. Image 67 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    68. Image 68 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    69. Image 69 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    70. Image 70 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    71. Image 71 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    72. Image 72 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    73. Image 73 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    74. Image 74 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    75. Image 75 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    76. Image 76 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    77. Image 77 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    78. Image 78 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    79. Image 79 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    80. Image 80 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    81. Image 81 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    82. Image 82 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    83. Image 83 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    84. Image 84 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    85. Image 85 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    86. Image 86 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    87. Image 87 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    88. Image 88 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    89. Image 89 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    90. Image 90 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    91. Image 91 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    92. Image 92 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    93. Image 93 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    94. Image 94 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    95. Image 95 of 95 For 17725 Northwood Pl.
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202

    Description

    No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and tranquil water views in the highly sought after Del Webb 55+ community of Lakewood Ranch part of the nations #1 multi generational master planned development. This stylish residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, a 2 car garage with epoxy floors, and an extended lanai, offering the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and modern design. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the homes attractive elevation and stunning glass front door, setting the stage for what awaits inside. The interior is both warm and inviting, showcasing medium toned ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by plush carpet in the bedrooms and den. The open concept living space centers around a well appointed gourmet kitchen featuring 42 light cabinetry, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, 5 burner gas cooktop with stainless steel hood, granite countertops, and a large center island with seating for two and additional storage perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The private owners retreat offers peaceful water views and a spa inspired ensuite with dual sinks, a granite vanity, a large walk in shower with a handheld and grab bar, and a large walk in closet with ample space for storage. A thoughtfully placed guest bedroom provides comfort and privacy for visitors. Outdoor living shines with the extended lanai, an ideal space to relax or entertain while enjoying the serene water views and Florida lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Floridas most desirable communities. Schedule your private tour today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4679977 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17725 Northwood Pl.
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $217
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2308
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 99
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Contour
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1405.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1549.45
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kristin Stapleton
    • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1067, DEL WEBB PH V SUBPH 5A, 5B AND 5C PI#5861.6185/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 586161859
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

    11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668658
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Jeannette Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11417 Hawick Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $550,000.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

    11417 Hawick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this Beautiful maintenance free Wexford home perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and tucked behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This immaculately maintained 2 bedroom resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682958
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Scholten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Oakland Hills Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $547,900.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

    6519 Oakland Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR NEWLY LOWERED PRICE***Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with effortless, 2 bedroom/2 bathroom + Den maintenance free living in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675838
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

    12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685037
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Rivers Bluff Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

    11218 Rivers Bluff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The property features a convenient side entry 2 car garage, adding both curb appeal and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691643
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Jen Bowman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6791 Alstead Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $531,900.00 ($230.46 / sqft )

    6791 Alstead Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Luxury without the wait. Why endure months of construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model, perfectly situated at the end of a peaceful street on an oversize

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467177
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

    6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682284
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Judi Taulbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

    6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

    Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681479
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Jarema
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10106 Glenmore Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $599,000.00 ($220.30 / sqft )

    10106 Glenmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10106 Glenmore Avenue, a beautifully maintained home located in the maintenance free section of River Club, perfectly positioned on the 14th green offering stunning golf course views and yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2719 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687251
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Charles Totonis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7164 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $512,500.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

    7164 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a place that feels like home the second you pull into the driveway? Tucked away on a charming, tree canopied street, this beautifully maintained riverwalk village residence puts you right

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684663
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Shaune Harper Kimbler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap