Active
    Property Photos
    6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

    Description

    Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a downstairs half bath, and nearly 1,400 square feet of well designed living space, this home checks all the boxes. Step inside to fresh interior paint, stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, and an open, light filled layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been refreshed with brand new granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas. The main floor also includes a half bath and access to the screened in patio with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful outdoor space perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Upstairs, both bedrooms are generously sized and feature private en suite bathrooms with newly installed granite countertops and newer carpet throughout. This split bedroom layout provides excellent privacy and flexibility, whether for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. Additional features include an in unit laundry area, two assigned parking spaces, and a newer AC system installed in 2023, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. The HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof, and community amenities. With NO CDD and a lower HOA, this community offers outstanding value. Residents of Osprey Run enjoy access to a community pool, dog park, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and just a short commute to South Tampa, this home offers an ideal blend of location and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and see why this updated townhome stands out.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679382 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6213 Osprey Lake Circle
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1479
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1360.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Spoto High-HB
    • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
    • School Elementary: Symmes-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Osprey Run Homeowners Association/ Helem Martin
    • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: OSPREY RUN TOWNHOMES PHASE 2 LOT 2 BLOCK 16
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-5UT-000016-00002.0
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6811 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

    6811 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the largest floorplans in the area with a (RARE) 2 car garage, plus some of the lowest HOA fees make this home a must see. Welcome home to this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455882
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

    4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1365 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141463
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Marble Fawn Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $247,500.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

    6913 Marble Fawn Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ******PRICE REDUCED*******Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable community of St Charles Lake at Riverview.***Update brand new roof replace february 2026. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419454
    2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
    3. Contact Rosanna Torres
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6407 Barksdale Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,900.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    6407 Barksdale Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome is nestled within the GATED community of Villages of Bloomingdale in the heart of Riverview. The open main level floorplan is an ideal layout for everyd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505824
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Andre Tamburello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6811 Dartmouth Hill Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $245,000.00 ($226.85 / sqft )

    6811 Dartmouth Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to sought after St. Charles Place, where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. This charming two story townhouse offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500019
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Samantha Sil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6023 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $254,700.00 ($164.64 / sqft )

    6023 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come home for the holidays in your 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome conveniently located to dining, shopping and major roads. Enter into an open great room with beautiful wood floors. Then cook your go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437209
    2. Provided by ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
    3. Contact Mary Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

    6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1268 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

    10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1878 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8366207
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10141 Post Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $249,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

    10141 Post Harvest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value Townhome in the Community Major Upgrades Already Done! If youve been waiting for a townhome where the expensive updates are already taken care of, this is the one. This spacious 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453293
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Beth Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8965 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
    $279,900.00 ($129.11 / sqft )

    8965 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in this 3 bedroom townhome located in gated Osprey Lakes. With no rear neighbors and a full conservation setting behind the home, the outdoor view adds a welcome sens

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501453
    2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS - NEXON
    3. Contact Han Bautista
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap