Active
    Property Photos
    109 35th Place
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 109 35th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 109 35th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Final price improvement! Now offered at $750,000, this cape coral home is aggressively priced to sell, offering strong rental income potential and long term equity growthideal for investment, relocation, or seasonal living. Prime location near shopping, dining, and gulf access boatingschedule your private showing today! Prepare to be captivated by this contemporary masterpiece built in 2024 & designed to showcase the very best of southwest florida living! From the moment you arrive, this exceptional residence delivers refined luxury, thoughtful design & resort style comfort creating a true private oasis youll be proud to call home! A striking columned front porch with flat wooden ceiling welcomes you, framed by impact resistant double doors that open to an impressive foyer accented with acoustic paneling and designer lighting. Spanish porcelain tile flows throughout entire 2,420 sq ft layout, enhancing the home's modern elegance and seamless continuity. The expansive living area is a showstopper, featuring soaring 16 foot cove ceilings, a dramatic feature wall with wallpaper, a 75 inch tv, and an electric fireplace that sets the perfect ambiance. Designer lighting and modern ceiling fans complete the space, offering both style and comfort. The stunning kitchen is both beautiful and functional, highlighted by soft pastel tones, custom cabinetry with premium doors and drawers, a walk in pantry, quartz countertops, full backsplash, farmhouse sink, and chrome fixtures. Top tier stainless stell smart appliances, under cabinet lighting, and a spacious island provide an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy meals in the formal dining area or the cozy island seating. A dedicated bar and coffee station with glass display cabinets, led lighting, and a wine cooler elevate your hosting experience. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with dual walk in closets and a luxurious spa inspired bathroom featuring a walk through tiled rainfall shower, soaking tub, custom vanities, wall mounted faucets, quartz countertops, and an electric toilet. A split floor plan ensures privacy, with a second master suite, guest bedroom, hall bath, and ample storage including a linen closet. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with an oversized rectangular pool, lush landscaping, and serene surroundings. The outdoor kitchen includes a bbq grill, mini refrigerator, and storage perfect for al fresco dining and entertaining. Additional features include a well appointed laundry room with samsung multisteam smartthings washer and dryer, custom cabinetry, laundry tub, a fenced yard, and a spacious 3 car garage. This remarkable home offers impeccable design, luxurious amenities, and the ultimate swfl lifestyle an extraordinary opportunity to experience modern elegance at its finest! Located near the upcoming seven islands waterfront community in nw cape coral, featuring future marinas, parks, dining, and resort style amenities, this property offers incredible potential!!! As development continues, home values are expected to rise, making this a smart investment opportunity! Dont miss your chance to build equity early! Conveniently located near gulf beaches w/ quick access to international airports, offering easy travel & best of swfl living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4676836 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 109 35th Place
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3082
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 111
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6544 / -82.0468
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33993
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    • Contact: Daniela Mitchell
    • 239-790-1177
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile
    • Living Area: 2348.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 59 BLK 4170 PB 19 PG 142 LOTS 15 + 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 07-44-23-C3-04170.0150
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

    2847 46th Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Discover pristine waterfront living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the fast growing and highly sought after Northwest Cape Coral. Situated on a wide saltwater canal with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519948
    2. Provided by CAPE PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Alisa Dudenhoeffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2218 37th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $685,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    2218 37th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Are you looking for the lowest price per square foot home with gulf access? Check out the price per square foot and you will see the difference. This is the is one!! **step into this spacious home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009960
    2. Provided by Vylla Home
    3. Contact Leanne Powell
    4. (561) 809-8452
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3304 Kismet Pky W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $899,900.00 ($285.23 / sqft )

    3304 Kismet Pky W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking intersection views from this stunning Gulf access home with a southern exposure. This spacious 2208 sqft. home boasts four bedrooms and three bathrooms, a large deck with a pool (co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 222033495
    2. Provided by Realty Associates of Cape Cora
    3. Contact David Leiendecker
    4. (239) 549-6480
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2917 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $699,900.00 ($22.41 / sqft )

    2917 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2917 NW 27TH ST! This stunning new construction home is a custom built & seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and cutting edge technology. This property includes all hurricane impact windows

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 31226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009217
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact German Vite
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2847 46th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $750,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

    2847 46th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022559
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Nick Comerford
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4116 36th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $899,000.00 ($264.18 / sqft )

    4116 36th Ln New Construction More Like This

    This brand new home combines modern design with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the open floor plan is enhanced by sleek tile flooring throughout. The gourmet sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071971
    2. Provided by Direct Realty Solutions
    3. Contact Fernanda Ibarra
    4. (305) 418-9500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 609 39th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $859,900.00 ($236.24 / sqft )

    609 39th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    GULF ACCESS NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Seller needs this one gone! Showcasing the prestigious Collins Model, masterfully crafted by award winning Bahnam Builders, a name synon

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010194
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Renzo Ordinola
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2123 Old Burnt Store Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $749,900.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

    2123 Old Burnt Store Rd N More Like This

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome home to this beautiful, gulf access pool home with a new tile roof and hurricane impact windows and doors! With over 3,000 sqft of living space, this home checks all the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004102
    2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Flo
    3. Contact Nicholas Alexander
    4. (754) 307-0607
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 El Dorado Blvd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $799,900.00 ($239.85 / sqft )

    302 El Dorado Blvd N Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    POOL HOME RV PARKING OUTDOOR KITCHEN RESORT LIVING Welcome to 302 El Dorado Blvd N, Cape Coral a 4 bed / 3 bath single family home built for comfort, space, and true Florida living. Step inside

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007703
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Lily Cordero Garcia
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap