Active
    Property Photos
    12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GATED COMMUNITY WITH TENNIS COURT, MOVE IN READY WITH PRIVATE HEATED POOL, NO CDD!! Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience the coastal lifestyle, welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus room, 2.5 bath home with a private heated pool. Offered for both purchase and long term rental, the home is in move in ready condition. Located in the highly desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, the home offers a bright, open concept layout with updated flooring, creating a comfortable and modern living space. Sliding doors lead to a screened lanai overlooking a lush, private poolperfect for relaxing in the Florida sunshine or enjoying time with family and friends year round. Residents of Eagle Trace enjoy an amenity rich lifestyle, with access to a community pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, dog parks, and a playgroundall within a beautifully maintained, welcoming neighborhood with NO CDD fees. Included lawn maintenance adds to the ease and convenience of everyday living. Eagle Trace is known for its strong community feel and attentive management, offering a well maintained environment along with regular resident activities and informal poolside gatherings that create a welcoming and connected neighborhood atmosphere. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and Gulf Coast beaches. Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4676697 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12335 Whisper Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2678
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2002.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management
    • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LOT 184 EAGLE TRACE PHASE IIC PI#5677.0525/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 567705259
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

    16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678018
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

    17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662794
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4945 Empire Landing Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

    4945 Empire Landing Run New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Under Construction. The spacious kitchen and gathering room offer plenty of room to entertain. The sliding glass doors open up to the patio to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2678 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476519
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679920
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

    18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662383
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

    17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499811
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $696,000.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

    12819 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478631
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691631
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10202 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $649,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

    10202 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enhanced with thoughtfully selected upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern design, comfort, and peace of mind in the gated community of Ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2931 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677179
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

    17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676746
    2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
    3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap