Active
    Property Photos
    3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    1. Image 1 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    2. Image 2 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    3. Image 3 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    4. Image 4 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    5. Image 5 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    6. Image 6 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    7. Image 7 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    8. Image 8 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    9. Image 9 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    10. Image 10 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    11. Image 11 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    12. Image 12 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    13. Image 13 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    14. Image 14 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    15. Image 15 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    16. Image 16 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    17. Image 17 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    18. Image 18 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    19. Image 19 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    20. Image 20 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    21. Image 21 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    22. Image 22 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    23. Image 23 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    24. Image 24 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    25. Image 25 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    26. Image 26 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    27. Image 27 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    28. Image 28 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    29. Image 29 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    30. Image 30 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    31. Image 31 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    32. Image 32 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    33. Image 33 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    34. Image 34 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    35. Image 35 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    36. Image 36 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    37. Image 37 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    38. Image 38 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    39. Image 39 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    40. Image 40 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    41. Image 41 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    42. Image 42 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    43. Image 43 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    44. Image 44 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    45. Image 45 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    46. Image 46 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    47. Image 47 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    48. Image 48 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    49. Image 49 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    50. Image 50 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    51. Image 51 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    52. Image 52 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    53. Image 53 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    54. Image 54 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    55. Image 55 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    56. Image 56 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    57. Image 57 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    58. Image 58 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    59. Image 59 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    60. Image 60 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    61. Image 61 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    62. Image 62 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    63. Image 63 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    64. Image 64 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    65. Image 65 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    66. Image 66 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    67. Image 67 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    68. Image 68 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    69. Image 69 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    70. Image 70 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    71. Image 71 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    72. Image 72 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    73. Image 73 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    74. Image 74 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    75. Image 75 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    76. Image 76 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    77. Image 77 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    78. Image 78 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    79. Image 79 of 79 For 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 3439 79th Street Circle W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Bayfront splendor! Experience beautiful unobstructed sunsets and views of Palma Sola Bay in your true waterfront coastal retreat. Newly built in 2024 and located in the resort style gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club, barely lived in and priced to sell. This spacious 3/2.5 floor plan lives more like a home than a condo. Quality block construction offers peace of mind along with IMPACT RATED windows and doors, metal roof and energy efficient features. The interior beckons you with easy maintenance glazed porcelain tile floors throughout. Multiple windows and 9 ceilings create an airy ambiance with plentiful natural light. Interior features include crown molding, 5 baseboards, 8 solid core doors and upgraded light fixtures. The well appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, glass tile backsplash and closet pantry. Your primary suite has French doors opening to the balcony, a spa inspired bath with dual sinks and quartz countertop, linen closet and large walk in closet. The Key West style buildings have elevator and stair access, under building parking with 2 premium assigned spaces and personal secure storage area as well as racks for kayaks or paddleboards. Amenities include community pool, clubhouse with kitchen, meeting room, pool table & fitness center. Grill poolside or relax around the fire pit, practice on the putting green or try your hand at Bocce Ball. PSBC is dog friendly, allowing 2 pets up to 100lbs. Even your pets have perks with the community dog park and a lit walking path with benches throughout the neighborhood. Launch your kayak into Palma Sola Bay or fish from the private community pier, a great place to catch an amazing sunset. Highly desirable location next to Palma Sola Bay, and minutes to the gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, IMG Academy, and medical facilities. Start living your carefree Florida resort lifestyle now!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4676381 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3439 79th Street Circle W 201
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $291
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2056
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 132
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Key West
    • Builder Name: Bradenton Cove Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1857.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Open, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential/Steve Hatton
    • Association Phone: 941-357-1962
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 904 BLDG 9 PALMA SOLA BAY CLUB PH 17A PI#51573.1320/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5157313209
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Key West
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Water
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 391 Aruba Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $599,000.00 ($363.47 / sqft )

    391 Aruba Circle 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Amazing Price for this beautiful, versatile condo! Welcome to beautiful One Particular Harbour located in the award winning community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This Western facing 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673715
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10313 Waterbird Way, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $625,000.00 ($230.80 / sqft )

    10313 Waterbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attention Boater and Beach Enthusiasts Don't Let this Property Get Away!!! Waterfront Condo with 10,000# Boat Lift and Dock in your backyard! Location is paramount when it comes to Florida outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.07 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668805
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 376 Aruba Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $624,900.00 ($379.19 / sqft )

    376 Aruba Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunningly decorated two bedroom, two bath condo in Anna Maria Island/Bradenton's most desired vacation destination. You will enjoy the light and bright decor with top of the line appliances and furni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688563
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Becky Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 388 Aruba Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $599,900.00 ($364.02 / sqft )

    388 Aruba Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Marina Walk at Harbour Isle, where coastal style meets everyday convenience just minutes from Anna Maria Islands award winning beaches. This newer 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo was professionally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675807
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Melzer Langa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 395 Aruba Circle 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $700,000.00 ($372.34 / sqft )

    395 Aruba Circle 303 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMRPOVEMENT and new, reduced condo fees! Welcome home to Harbour Isle, where refined coastal living meets effortless luxury. This rare end unit co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679886
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Royall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 Perico Point Circle 117, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $625,000.00 ($420.59 / sqft )

    1343 Perico Point Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PERICO BAY CLUB CONDO BRADENTON FOR SALE/LEASE OR POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Beautiful, turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo with breathtaking views of Palma Sol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425916
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Paula Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7730 34th Ave W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $549,900.00 ($296.12 / sqft )

    7730 34th Ave W 303 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Coveted Top Floor Luxury Residence in Palma Sola Bay Club Welcome to your beautifully appointed, fully furnished residence in one of Bradentons most sought after communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1857 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682115
    2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Karen Harllee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7910 34th Avenue W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $569,100.00 ($276.80 / sqft )

    7910 34th Avenue W 203 More Like This

    Welcome home to coastal living! Live like youre on vacation in the gated, Key West style resort community of Palma Sola Bay Club. Three bedrooms, two full baths, and one half bath with 1857 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680587
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Gullick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3431 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $565,000.00 ($305.41 / sqft )

    3431 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Palma Sola Bay Club, a luxury gated, Key Westinspired condominium community where coastal convenience meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680952
    2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Debi Reynolds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 391 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $685,000.00 ($415.66 / sqft )

    391 Aruba Circle 401 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Get ready to be impressed with this rarely available PENTHOUSE in beautiful One Particular Harbour in Harbour Isle. This condo has magnificant views of Anna Maria Sound and the luxurious pool area ri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678976
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathy Bergloff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap