Active
    Property Photos
    2727 75th Street W 9a7
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $198,000

    Address: 2727 75th Street W 9a7, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Beautifully reimagined and unlike anything else this 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence showcases a completely new interior with high end, showroom quality finishes throughoutno expense spared! Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, every detail has been carefully selected to create a clean, modern, and elevated living space. The home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light, quality materials, and a seamless flow from the main living area to a private outdoor space. The kitchen and bath have been fully updated with premium finishes and craftsmanship that must be seen in person to truly appreciate. Enjoy a spacious bedroom, private porch, reserved parking, and access to a heated community pool and additional amenities. Ideally located just minutes to the beach, shopping, and dining. Move in ready and offering flexibility for full time living, seasonal use, or investment, with no rental waiting period (buyer to verify). This is not your average condosome homes simply need to be experienced in person to be fully appreciated. Schedule your showing today, take a seat on the couch and soak it all in.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675961 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2727 75th Street W 9a7
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $198,000
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 829
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 127
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 745.00
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 501.04
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Penny Dell Armi
    • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 9-G PHASE I SABAL PALM GARDENS CONDO PI#51455.1200/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5145512009
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 9A7
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7201 29th Ave Dr W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $205,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

    7201 29th Ave Dr W 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Country Village is a vibrant, active 55+ community in West Bradenton. Unit 303 offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been well maintained. This comfortable unit has a spacious layout with high cei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688487
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY
    3. Contact Shelby Counihan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $179,500.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

    6304 Pointe West Boulevard A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor updated condo w/ water views! Welcome to landmark at pointe west... Peaceful, quaint, and a great location. Within close proximity to gulf coast beaches and plenty of bang for your buck. N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678546
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Michael Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3610 54th Street W B8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

    3610 54th Street W B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a 1st floor 2B/2B END UNIT in a maintenance free community. NO AGE RESTRICTIONS. 6 miles to gulf beaches! Upgrades include: remodeled bathrooms, LVP flooring, paint, ceiling fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8403338
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

    2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669298
    2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

    1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672839
    2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Karen Harllee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.18 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438020
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Winnett Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670616
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

    7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1119 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668108
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

    6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 992 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659581
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

    6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674076
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap