Active
    Property Photos
    3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorplan of living area. Enjoy the convenience of having a Bonus room that is currently set up as a Study along with 2 Bedrooms and two Bathrooms. An expansive 17' x 12' kitchen offers abundant coveted counter and cabinet storage space along with a pantry closet and charming Breakfast Nook area where you can savor your meals while taking in views of the outdoors. This home is inviting and comfortable! It has been tastefully decorated with quality finishes including plantation shutters, crown molding, an electric fireplace, a 2023 A/C, hardwood floors, berber carpeting in the bedrooms, tile on the diagonal in the lanai, ceiling fans, updated bathrooms that feature modern mirrors and fixtures, an attractive custom built in wall unit in the Study/Bonus Room, a new washer and dryer and 3 built in large cabinets in the Laundry Room for added extra storage that make it a standout feature of that space. Enjoy the security and energy savings of hurricane rated impact windows in nearly every room, only the primary bedroom and sliding glass doors are non impact. Wind down as evening sets in and soak in the views of the golf course and pond from your lanai. Enjoy resort style living with pay as you play golf along with additional amenities that includes tennis courts, pickleball, a fitness workout room, bbq facility, a Golf Pro Shop, Clubhouse, pool, fitness and recreation center. Your monthly fee of $636 covers water, sewer, trash, basic cable, internet and pest control. You'll have your own assigned covered carport right across from the elevator in addition to a designated storage unit. This is a pet and age friendly building. You'll love the convenience of the nearby Sarasota/Bradenton airport, GT Bray Park, Tampa, Florida State University, St. Armand's Circle and Bradenton's beautiful beaches less than 7 miles away!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674455 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1518
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 150
    • Acreage: 2.01 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1406.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI, Advance Management Inc.
    • Association Phone: Lynn Mahoney
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 308 THE WOODS AT PINEBROOK A CONDOMINIUM PHASE I PI#50963.8590/0
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5096385900
    • Unit Number: 308
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3730 Pinebrook Circle 604, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $282,500.00 ($225.28 / sqft )

    3730 Pinebrook Circle 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise, perfectly suited for those who love golf, sunshine, and a vibrant yet relaxed lifestyle. This beautifully updated condo boasts serene golf course views and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688423
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Megg Faillace
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677908
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ruth Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

    10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677770
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 318 108th Street W 106, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $319,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

    318 108th Street W 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCTION, MOTIVATED SELLERS** Coastal Living at Its Finest! Just 2 miles from the award winning white sandy beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning, fully furnished first floor condo in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.28 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438419
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brandon Rimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

    4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676718
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Louise Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

    312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672515
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689867
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janelle Malrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

    3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656625
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Collandra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

    840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656915
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Pinebrook Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $289,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

    4530 Pinebrook Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** price reduction!! Motivated sellers!!! Dont miss out!! Welcome to 4530 pinebrook cir, unit #301 ; one of the largest units in the community; on the golf course overlooking pool! This gorgeous , mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448929
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberly Cullen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap