Active
    Property Photos
    9722 Hernando Court
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 9722 Hernando Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a deep water canal with no fixed bridgesthe ideal setting for boaters, beach goers, and anyone seeking the relaxed coastal lifestyle of Cortez Village. Step inside to a bright, open layout with peaceful water views and endless potential to personalize. The floor plan offers generous living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite with an en suite bath, plus a guest bedroom and second full bathperfect for visiting family and friends. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets from your private waterfront patio while watching boats, birds, and wildlife drift by. Casco Dorado is known for its friendly atmosphere and exceptional amenities, including a heated community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and first come, first served boat docks for a very low fee. A dedicated kayak launch allows easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway, leading you straight to the Gulf of Mexico and all the beauty of the local islands. The community is pet friendly, and the monthly fee conveniently covers building and flood insurance, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, cable TV, and high speed internet. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the historic Cortez fishing village, world class beaches, waterfront dining, and premier boating routes, this waterfront villa offers the rare opportunity to own in one of the closest mainland communities to Anna Maria Islandwithout the island price tag. Bring your vision and make this coastal retreat your own.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674271 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9722 Hernando Court
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 157
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1134.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: (941) 359-4876
    • Association Phone: (941) 359-4876
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 41-A CASCO DORADO CONDOMINIUM PI#75045.1205/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7504512059
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $289,499.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

    619 Spring Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the sought after community of Spring Lakes, where mature tree lined streets and resort style amenities create the perfect Florida lifestyle. Now offered at a newly improved price exce

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1562 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684170
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jody Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

    6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1819 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674661
    2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $325,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

    511 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    DISCOVER THE PERFECT BLEND of comfort and luxury in this first class remodeled 1,728 sq ft, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Bradenton, Florida. If you are here for season, this is a must see.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1708 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674464
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Holly Cole
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

    6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673392
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Pinehurst Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $299,000.00 ($173.03 / sqft )

    107 Pinehurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly Remodeled Modern Oasis with Serene Pond Views Step into this bright, modern, and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit, beautifully remodeled for contemporary comfort. The open layou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438218
    2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
    3. Contact Trixi Huish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4704 Independence Drive 4704, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $299,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

    4704 Independence Drive 4704 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Mount Vernon community with open, million dollar bay views and gorgeous sunsets! Amazing price for this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2bath gr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1412 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683811
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Gina Uliano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $265,000.00 ($138.45 / sqft )

    3413 51st Avenue Circle W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful updated 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath maintenance free, light and bright townhouse. This home is 1659 sq ft. The spacious Eat in kitchen has beautiful cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1914 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686509
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patti Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $268,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

    3613 57th Avenue Drive W 3613 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Lakebridge South in Bradenton, Florida, located just minutes from IMG Academy and grocery/convenience stores, approximately 12 miles from the beaches of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682637
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $340,000.00 ($182.11 / sqft )

    6002 Oak Creek Lane 1925 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is an extremely nice spacious second floor three bedroom two bath turnkey furnished condo located in the 55+ community of Timber Creek. The condo has been updated with porcelain tile floors thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1867 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682034
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $283,000.00 ($165.98 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will not find a nicer 3 BEDROOM UPSTAIRS END UNIT than this beauty! Enjoy the awesome setting overlooking IMG Golf hole #2 green, surrounded by trees, landscaping and water. The kitchen offers s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683767
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap