Active
    Property Photos
    2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $119,999

    Address: 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway, BRADENTON, FL 34207

    Description

    Welcome to a delightful blend of comfort and convenience at this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath furnished villa. Nestled in a corner unit, this home offers privacy and an unobscured view with no direct rear neighbors. The remodeled kitchen from 2020 shines with sleek cabinetry and stylish finishes that any home chef would appreciate. Look forward to a modern bathroom updated in 2025, ensuring long term value and style. The open living area exudes warmth and spaciousness, thanks to its thoughtful design and large windows that invite natural light. Fresh paint in the. living areas and updated AC from 2020 enhance the home's welcoming atmosphere and energy efficiency. This 55+ maintenance free community provides a stress free lifestyle with a community pool for relaxation and socializing. Located conveniently near the State College of Florida, the renowned IMG Academy, and just minutes from Florida's top rated beaches and shopping, there's never a shortage of activities. Whether you're looking to downsize or enjoy the ease of villa life, this property caters to a vibrant and connected lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4673796 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2305 Bayshore Gardens Parkway
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $119,999
    • Price sqft: $112
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1073
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 160
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 865.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
    • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VILLA 21 PARKWAY VILLAS CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 1 ALSO IN SEC 22-35-17 PI#61367.0738/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6136707384
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: NCM
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2807 48th Ave Dr W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $135,000.00 ($95.34 / sqft )

    2807 48th Ave Dr W More Like This

    Convient to shopping, restaurants and just 7.5 miles from Bradenton Beach, one of the most beautiful beaches in Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is situated on a pond so you can sit on your back,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686409
    2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Tracie Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6110 Coral Way, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $125,900.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

    6110 Coral Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This two bedroom two bath villa is located in the 55+ Parkway Villa community. The interior has recently been painted plus new waterproof laminate flooring just put in living dining area, kitchen, en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692903
    2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Carol Markey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4604 Park Acres Drive 96, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $138,000.00 ($101.47 / sqft )

    4604 Park Acres Drive 96 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the active 55+ Park Acres community. This well cared for home features plenty of o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681127
    2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
    3. Contact James Hirschman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4612 Park Acres Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $129,900.00 ($95.51 / sqft )

    4612 Park Acres Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless, low maintenance retirement living in the popular 55+ Park Acres Estates community located in Bradenton! This appealing 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo is affordably priced and re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687008
    2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
    3. Contact Danielle Gladding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
    $115,000.00 ($99.83 / sqft )

    670 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated villa in popular park acres located on the inner circle with a nice garden view and carport parking at your door. This is an adorable one bedroom 1. 5 bath uni

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692239
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Michelle Simmons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap