Active
    Property Photos
    1522 38th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 1522 38th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,999

    Address: 1522 38th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    SOLD TURNKEY!! Stunning Western Exposure Pool Home on an Oversized 0.344 Acre Lot with a welcoming screened front porch sets the tone the moment you arrive. inside and the serene, open feel immediately pulls you in, with a perfect sightline straight to the heart of the homethe spacious gathering room that flows seamlessly into a kitchen any chef would love. Designed for entertaining and everyday ease, the kitchen features a massive granite island with plenty of seating, double wall ovens, abundant soft close cabinetry, a walk in pantry, and expansive counter space that makes cooking for two or twenty effortless. Beautiful wood plank porcelain tile runs throughout all the main living areas, while plush carpet keeps the bedrooms cozy and quiet. Tucked near the entrance, a private home office with double doors offers the ideal quiet retreat (or easily converts to a playroom or guest space when needed). The true magic happens outside. The western exposure lanai stretches the full width of the house, framing spectacular sunset views every evening. Dive into the heated saltwater pool with its sun shelf and bubbler, dine under the covered truss area, or simply relax on the generous travertine paver deck. An aluminum fence encloses the expansive, fully fenced backyardone of the largest lots in the area at 0.344 acres (150 ft deep)delivering rare space and privacy you wont find in most Cape Coral homes. Thoughtful upgrades elevate the entire property: designer lighting, ceiling fans, custom window treatments, a whole house reverse osmosis water system, in wall pest control, an extra wide garage with epoxy flooring, and well irrigation for low water bills. Move in ready and brimming with upgrades, this home truly exceeds expectations. Come see for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4673227 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1522 38th Avenue
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $579,999
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2661
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 159
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6819 / -82.0524
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33993
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL CC
    • Contact: Michelle Forneris
    • 239-945-1414
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2067.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 60 BLK 4241 PB 19 PG 167 LOTS 32 THRU 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-44-23-C1-04241.0320
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: R1-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1508 31st Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $595,000.00 ($185.65 / sqft )

    1508 31st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to a truly special home! Move in ready new construction home 2026 complete w/ 2 10 home warranty! Located in nw cape coral, offers durable metal roof, 3 car garage, no hoa & no flood insur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685540
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Daniela Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $579,900.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    1206 18th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom David Weekley Pool Home with Wide Canal Views Welcome to this beautifully designed two story David Weekley home located in the desirable northwest section of Cape Coral. With 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056883
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $534,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

    2717 4th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH FENCE! Experience modern living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a bright and open floor plan. The master suite offers dual sinks and two large walk in close

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020926
    2. Provided by International Home Network LLC
    3. Contact Jason Foskey
    4. (239) 357-8969
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3613 1st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $650,000.00 ($194.49 / sqft )

    3613 1st St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this stunning new construction pool home located in desirable SW Cape Coral. Ready for occupancy. This 4 bedroom+Den/3 bath modern style floor plan will surely impress.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005338
    2. Provided by Pro Gulf Properties LLC
    3. Contact Pia Powell
    4. (239) 541-2535
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1036 33rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $695,000.00 ($237.85 / sqft )

    1036 33rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wonderful 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath, 3 Car Garage home located West of Burnt Store Road sitting among other beautiful homes! As you walk through the front door, you're met with wood floors, crown molding

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007887
    2. Provided by Raso Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ralph Sangiovanni
    4. (239) 542-2254
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $590,000.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to a refined residence where design, comfort, and location converge. This newly constructed luxury home offers four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and nearly 2,900 square feet of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006686
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Luis Alfonso Lerma Vallejo
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2218 37th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $685,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

    2218 37th Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Are you looking for the lowest price per square foot home with gulf access? Check out the price per square foot and you will see the difference. This is the is one!! **step into this spacious home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009960
    2. Provided by Vylla Home
    3. Contact Leanne Powell
    4. (561) 809-8452
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 821 37th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $625,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

    821 37th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom pool home offering 2,057 square feet of elegant living space in one of Cape Corals fastest growing areas. Designed for comfort and sophistication,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013846
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 23rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $525,990.00 ($180.75 / sqft )

    1007 23rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NOT in a flood zone Three car garage Pool Outdoor kitchen Brand new impact windows and doors throughout! Priced to sell! This exceptional new construction home offers peace of mind and premium li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025105
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Pagliaroli
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap