Active
    Property Photos
    9811 Hernando Court
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 9811 Hernando Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

    Address: 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after Southwest Florida boating lifestyle without the premium price of island living. Step inside to discover a light and airy interior with a comprehensive list of recent upgrades from top to bottom. Including all windows being hurricane rates. The open floor plan features coastal inspired finishes and plenty of natural light. Enjoy peaceful mornings and colorful sunsets from this unbeatable location just minutes from this historical Cortez fishing village. The spacious kitchen is perfect for entertaining, while the primary suite offers comfort and storage with its updated bath and generous closet space. Guests will enjoy their accommodations too, with a private second bedroom and bathroom. The community is thoughtfully designed to enhance your lifestyle, featuring boat docks that are available on a first come first serve basis for a low fee, a private kayak launch, heated pool, and clubhouse. Its pet friendly for both dogs and cats, and monthly fees conveniently cover all insurances, building and grounds maintenance, water, sewer, garbage, cable TV, and high speed internet. Boaters will appreciate the deep water canal with no fixed bridges, allowing quick access to open water. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, 9811 Hernando Ct offers a rare opportunity to enjoy true waterfront living near Anna Maria Islands world famous beaches, dining, and coastal charm. Come see for yourself today!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4670771 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9811 Hernando Court
    • Viewed: 104
    • Price: $214,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 187
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1078.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Bayshore High
    • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
    • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marge Stauffer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 21-A CASCO DORADO CONDOMINIUM PI#75045.1105/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7504512356
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 104
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687810
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $209,900.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and overlooking the community pool, this second floor condo offers easy Florida living in the well maintained Valencia community next to IMG Golf Course with peaceful views and no wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677345
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

    9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667432
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $244,900.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

    703 Oakview Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.65 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671111
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

    4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1525 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449866
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kayla Pasko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $235,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

    6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1651 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671286
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Murph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Woodlawn Drive 611, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $239,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

    611 Woodlawn Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the quiet, tree lined community of Wildewood Springs, an 88 acre Audubon bird and wildlife sanctuary, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bathroom residence offers a peaceful retrea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679844
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Lauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8439451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

    3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1148 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960678
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $220,000.00 ($134.39 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course condo in the heart of West Bradenton. Perfectly positioned with peaceful fairway views, this residence offers the ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 15.54 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671988
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Patricia Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap